Jonessodaco.Chris
Is Back Finally!
Battle Tournament Face-Off Version 2
Category 4: Best Face-Off Remake
WINNER: Battle Tournament Face-Off Version2 by Jonessodaco.Chris!
Credit - ~.:Northern Lights:.~
Owner: Jonessodaco.Chris
Co-Owner: YellowHat
Talliest: Neos345, fosterfossil, legendofFire
Well here is a Remake of The Battle Tournament Face-Off… It takes after YellowHats awesome idea of sweetness lol
Here at the Battle Tournament Face-Off Version 2, users will post a team of 6 pokemon, and we will face-off each one. The Winning Member and Their Team will move on to the next round of the tournament.
General Rules:
-Follow the SPPF Face-Off forum rules in general
-Follow whatever Rules Style I happen to be using for the current round
-ALWAYS no Double Posting (I can’t stress this enough) NO DOUBLE POSTING lol
Nomination Rules:
1) Postings is ONCE you can only nominate yourself so we need 20 posts before the battles can begin
2) Just Post that you want to be a Nomination and i will add you to the list... and in the post tell me the 6 pokemon you wanna use
3) We will have 20 nominations and its first come first serve so better post fast and get your friends here if you want to be a nomination
Once I have all 20 Nominations and their Pokemon I will tell you the rules of the Battle Methods and their Rounds
Nominations - Red Means Eliminated
1) Jonessodaco.Chris Charizard ;006; Flygon ;330; Salamence ;373; Shiny Pidgeot
Scizor ;212; Dragonite ;149; (win 6, lost 1)
2) YellowHat - Skuntank, Lickilicky, Flygon, Tyranitar, Arcanine, Electabuzz (win 0, lost 2)
3) WaterDragon trainer - Empoleon, Bronzong, Staraptor, Gallade, Bastiodon, Garchomp (win 5, lost 3)
4) Neos345 – Pelipper, Dialga, Alakazam, Lucario, Weavile, Torterra (win 2, lost 3)
5) Dramatic Melody – Swampert, Jumpluff, Typhlosion, Glaceon, Mismagius, Starmie (win 4, lost 2)
6) pikasaur - Marowak, Venusaur, Skarmory, Ninetales, Chinchou, Hitmonlee (win 4, lost 2)
7) fosterfossil - Aggron ;306; Froslass ;478; Aerodactyl ;142; Dragonite ;149; Hippowdon ;450; Snorlax ;143; (win 6, lost 1)
8) legendofFire - Lucario, Gallade, Darkrai, Giratina, Mime Jr., Electivire (win 0, lost 2)
9) Ludi-Kero! - Ludicolo, Heracross, Magnezone, Breloom, Porygon2, Gliscor (win 4, lost 3)
10) blackrose - Salamence, Metagross, Blissey, Cresselia, Breloom, Weezing (win 3, lost 3)
11) FrozenShadow – Scyther, Cloyster, Blaziken, Absol, Ampharos, Machoke (win 0, lost 2)
12) Weakling – Infernape, Lucario, Gallade, Toxicroak, Poliwrath, Heracross (win 2, lost 3)
13) Pokemanyak – Raichu, Arcanine, Heracross, Empoleon, Absol, Dragonite (win 4, lost 1)
14) Crobat Curse – Manectric, Sandslash, Floatzel, Swellow, Tauros, Lanturn (win 1, lost 3)
15) Ryan's Team - Lucario, Eevee, Garchomp, Chikorita, Espeon, Aipom (win 0, lost 2)
16) futuramagirl - Chimchar, Doduo, Pachirisu, Gyarados, Bronzong, Lucario (win 0, lost 2)
17) ironknight42 - Ludicolo, Floatzel, Dusknoir, Alakazam, Electivire, Skarmory (win 3, lost 3)
18) 221111 – Typhlosion, Snorlax, Glalie, Breloom, Magnezone, Dusknoir (win 2, lost 3)
19) spongeaud - Charizard, Pikachu, Pidgeot, Lapras, Grovyle, Lucario (win 1, lost 3)
20) MaplePhanpy - Donphan, Breloom, Froslass, Ampharos, Altaria, Skunktank (win 2, lost 3)
***Last 2 Nomination Gets ripped off with Smilies cause I’m only aloud 111 in my post***
***Once you've been Eliminated your Smilies disappear like you disappear from the competition***
Nominations Closed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Rules:
Round 1: Battle Tournament
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Heal -
Hurt -
X2 Hurt -
Protect -
2) Protect any Pokemon (it can't be hurt by the next poster)
ATTENTION!: When I tally, a protected pokemon will be bolded!
ATTENTION!: You can use up your hurt votes on a protected pokemon, but it will not effect it!
ATTENTION!: When we get down to 3 or fewer pokemon, the voting style changes to this
Heal -
X2 Hurt -
3) Each Person will be using their First 3 Pokemon at the Same time so its a 3 on 3 battle (told you your order of pokemon mattered) lol
4) Once an entire team of pokemon have hit zero the battle has ended
Round 2: Winners and Losers
(Elimination Round)
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
x2 Hurt -
*Simple right?
2) Well Each person will battle using One Pokemon Their First Pokemon and who ever hits zero first loses
3) To make this fair…
-Winners of round 1 face winners of round 1
And
-Losers of round 1 face losers of round 1
4) To Advance into Round 3 you must win at least 1 of your battles, so advancers could
-win 2 battles
-win 1 battle lose 1 battle
*so if you won in round 1 your team will automatically advance even if you lose this battle - lucky you
*however if you lost in round 1, lets hope you don’t lose again - Oh No
5) If your team loses in round 1 and in this round, you will be eliminated from the tournament
Round 3: Battle Technique
I Pm Everyone find out their 1 Pokemon they would like to use… Well 3 people did not respond... so i just picked Pokemon at random for them... but anyways this round is based of the Brilliant Chorus II ~ The Storyline Face-Off and credit to DM for the battle technique
Anyways so here is the first battle
Pokemanyak (Empoleon) - 100HP
- Hydro Pump (PP: 5/5, Power: 8)
- Drill Peck (PP: 15/15, Power: 5)
Crobat Curse (Swellow) - 100HP
- Aerial Ace (PP: 10/10, Power: 6)
- Air Slash (PP: 8/8, Power: 7)
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
you say for Example Swellow Aerial Aces Empoleon
or
Empoleon Hydro pumps Swellow
2) Now you may notice that their is a PP level in each attack... some attacks are more powerful however they have less PP... and once a PP runs out you may no longer use that attack anymore
Round 4: Last Chance
(Elimination Round)
ALERT!!! Round 4 is a quick elimination for a couple of our competitors… basically Round 4 is all about the people who have lost more then they have won. This includes:
- Neos345
- Crobat Curse
- spongeaud
So just like this… 2 of these 3 competitors will be eliminated from the tournament, thus meaning only 1 of you will advance.
So its basically a last chance to make it into the tournament. And because its your last chance I decided on using your Last Pokemon on your team
- Neos345 - Torterra
- Crobat Curse - Lanturn
- spongeaud - Lucario
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
x2 Hurt -
*Simple right?
2) Its an all out battle everyone vs everyone the first two to hit zero loses
Round 5: Team Mates
(Elimination Round)
Hey Everyone were back… and GUESS WHAT were moving on with Round 5 baby! There are 13 remaining and round 5 is all about double battles. But two Pokemon at random will be picked from your teams you do not get to pick them.
*Also if you have advanced all the way to round 5 with zero loses you automatically advance to round 6
-In this case we only have one person that fits into that category at its Pokemanyak congratulations
*Also Also the Winner of the Round 4: Last Chance... Must win otherwise you are eliminated
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Heal -
X3 Hurt -
Protect –
2) Rules are simple they are the same as Round 1… with a little twist
3) Protect any Pokemon (it can't be hurt by the next poster)
ATTENTION!: When I tally, a protected pokemon will be bolded!
ATTENTION!: You can use up your hurt votes on a protected pokemon, but it will not effect it!
ATTENTION!: When we get down to 2 or fewer pokemon, the voting style changes to this
Heal -
X2 Hurt -
4) Each Person will have two Pokemon picked at random from their team and start with 20HP
5) The First Team to lose all his Pokemon loses and will be put into the loser pile
6) Being put into the loser pile does not mean you are eliminated… but once all battles are completed the losers will battle each other in round 6 and the loser of the losers battle will be eliminated from this tournament.
Round 6: Popularity Contest
(Elimination Round)
Well we have made it half way through the contest now… and we have had 3 vs 3 battles, 1 vs 1 battles, 1 vs 1 battle with attacks, a last elimination round, double battles… so basically we have completely relied on your Pokemon.
However this round has nothing to do with the Pokemon you have, and were talking about you Users… it’s a Popularity Contest, between the contestants who lost in Round 5. So I’m talking to you:
MaplePhanpy, Ludi-Kero!, Weakling, WaterDragon trainer, 221111
5 of you stand before us and only 2 will advance… You guys better start sucking up for some votes I except bribes haha
So here are the Rules:
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Plus Contestant
Or
Minus Contestant
*Simple right?
2) If you reach 20 you advance, if you reach zero you are eliminated
3) Each Person starts at 10
4) 2 People will be eliminated this round
Round 7: Threes a Crowd
(Elimination Round)
You have been put in groups of your order of sign ups. It is basically Group 1 vs Group 2 vs Group 3. You will each be using the third Pokemon you have and will be fighting like a team trying to eliminate other teams. 3 teams will battle and only 2 will advance!!!
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
X3 Hurt
X2 Hurt
X1 Hurt
2) You have been put in groups so don’t vote against your group that just means your hurting yourself and being stupid lol
3) Each Pokemon starts at 15HP… once an entire team has all their Pokemon faint they lose
4) If your team loses you are eliminated!!!
Round 8: Team Spirit
(Elimination Round)
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Hurt Pokemon
Or
Give Stat Boost
2) Each Pokemon will start at 20Hp. Once the Pokemon faints, the trainers other Pokemon (who are on a list below the tally) will be sent out immediately after.
3) Hurting a Pokemon will obviously lower their HP by 1. Giving a Pokemon a Stat Boost however will not do any damage to the opposing Pokemon, but when a Pokemon gains three stat boosts, its power level will go up.
***There is no limit to how high a power level will go
***Once a Pokemon gains a Power Level… it gets that much more power in Hurting Votes
***Stat Boost will be marked by + signs in the Tally
For Example: Three Stat Boost votes given you now X2 Hurt… Three More Stat Boost votes and it becomes X3 Hurt
4) The battle ends when a Trainer has lost all there Pokemon
Round 9: Bronze Medallion
So were down to the semi Finals! Lets take a look at who has made the cut. Jones, WaterDrag, and Fossil! This round is quite simple. Its everyone vs everyone in a double battle. The competitors have choosen there Pokemon they would like to use.
In the Left corner we have Fosterfossil and his Aerodactyl and Snorlax… In The Right Corner we have WaterDragon trainer and his Empoleon and Garchomp… And Lastly we have Jonessodaco.Chris and his Dragonite and Charizard. Rules are Simple
Voting style
(X5 Hurt)
(Voting every 30 minutes)
(Each Pokemon will start at 50HP)
(First Person to lose both his Pokemon on his team is the loser and gets third place in the tournament)
(two people will advance to the finals)
Round 10: Quest For The Best
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
X3 Hurt Pokemon
2) Each pokemon starts at 30Hp
3) Once one pokemon faints the next pokemon in reserve will come out
4) FINAL TWIST... You've been facing off each round with the same pokemon. This round. Your aloud to make a change to any of your pokemon and create a whole new team!
5) It will be a 6 vs 6 battle... let the best man or women win!
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Battles:
Round 1 Battles
WaterDragon trainer vs. Ryan's Team - Winner WaterDragon trainer
Weakling vs. spongeaud - Winner Weakling
Pikasaur vs. Crobat Curse - Winner Pikasaur
FrozenShadow vs. fosterfossil - Winner fosterfossil
YellowHat vs. Dramatic Melody - Winner Dramatic Melody
Neos345 vs. MaplePhanpy - Winner Neos345
Pokemanyak vs. legendofFire - Winner Pokemanyak
221111 vs. Ludi-Kero! - Winner 221111
Blackrose vs. ironknight42 - Winner ironknight42
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Futuramagirl - Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
Round 2 Battles
Winners Face-off
Pikasaur (win 1, lost 0) vs ironknight42 (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Pikasaur
WaterDragon trainer (win 1, lost 0) vs Weakling (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Weakling
Neos345 (win 1, lost 0) vs Jonessodaco.Chris (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
Dramatic Melody (win 1, lost 0) vs Pokemanyak (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Pokemanyak
Fosterfossil (win 1, lost 0) vs 221111 (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Fosterfossil
Losers Face-off
Spongeaud (win 0, lost 1) vs YellowHat (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Spongeaud
Futuramagirl (win 0, lost 1) vs Ludi-Kero! (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Ludi-Kero!
Ryan's Team (win 0, lost 1) vs Crobat Curse (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Crobat Curse
FrozenShadow (win 0, lost 1) vs MaplePhanpy (win 0, lost 1) - Winner MaplePhanpy
LegendofFire (win 0, lost 1) vs Blackrose (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Blackrose
Eliminated - YellowHat, Futuramagirl, Ryan's Team, FrozenShadow, LegendofFire
Round 3 Battles
Pokemanyak vs Crobat Curse - Winner Pokemanyak
Neos345 vs Ludi-Kero! - Winner Ludi-Kero!
Jonessodaco.Chris vs 221111 - Winner 221111
Pikasaur vs Blackrose - Winner Blackrose
ironknight42 vs Weakling - Winner ironknight42
Dramatic Melody vs Spongeaud - Winner Dramatic Melody
Fosterfossil vs MaplePhanpy - Winner MaplePhanpy
WaterDragon trainer - Winner
*Now your probably wondering what WaterDragon trainer is doing by himselft... well Round 3... their is a luck factor to this and one lucky person gets a bi... and this time WaterDragon trainer gets a Bi and advances into Round 4*
-Lucky Him lol
Pokemon Choices
Pikasaur - Venusaur
ironknight42 - Alakazam
WaterDragon trainer - Garchomp
Weakling - Poliwrath
Neos345 - Lucario
Jonessodaco.Chris – Shiny Pidgeot
Dramatic Melody - Glaceon
Pokemanyak - Empoleon
Fosterfossil - Aerodactyl
221111 - Breloom
Spongeaud - Lapras
Ludi-Kero! - Porygon2
Crobat Curse - Swellow
MaplePhanpy - Altaria
Blackrose – Salamence
Round 4 Battles
Neos345 - Torterra vs. Crobat Curse - Lanturn vs. spongeaud - Lucario = Winner Neos345
Eliminated - Crobat Curse, spongeaud
Round 5 Battles
Pokemanyak – Auto Advance
MaplePhanpy vs. Dramatic Melody – Winner Dramatic Melody
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Neos345 – Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
Pikasaur vs. Ludi-Kero! – Winner Pikasaur
Weakling vs. ironknight42 – Winner ironknight42
fosterfossil vs. WaterDragon trainer – Winner fosterfossil
221111 vs. Blackrose – Winner Blackrose
Eliminated - Neos345
Round 6 Battles
MaplePhanpy vs. Ludi-Kero! vs. Weakling vs. WaterDragon trainer vs. 221111
Winners:
1) WaterDragon trainer
2) Ludi-Kero!
Eliminated - MaplePhanpy, Weakling, 221111
Round 7 Battles
Winner - Group 1
Jonessodaco.Chris - Salamence – 15HP
WaterDragon trainer - Staraptor – 15HP
Dramatic Melody - Typhlosion – 15HP
Winner - Group 2
Pikasaur – Skarmory – 15HP
Fosterfossil - Aerodactyl – 15HP
Ludi-Kero! - Magnezone – 15HP
Group 3
Blackrose - Blissey – 15HP
Pokemanyak - Heracross – 15HP
ironknight42 - Dusknoir – 15HP
Eliminated - Blackrose, Pokemanyak, ironknight42
Round 8 Battles
Fosterfossil vs. Pikasaur – Winner Fosterfossil
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Dramatic Melody – Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
WaterDragon trainer vs. Ludi-Kero! – Winner WaterDragon trainer
Eliminated - Pikasaur, Dramatic Melody, Ludi-Kero!
Round 9 Battles
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Fosterfossil vs. WaterDragon trainer
Eliminated - WaterDragon trainer
Round 10 Battles
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Fosterfossil
Eliminated - ???
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current Face-off
Round 10 - Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Fosterfossil
Well Jones decided to stay with the same team! Fossil has switched out 3 of his pokemon and created a whole new team. will it pay off? you decide
I will X3 hurt Aerodactyl
-Who will WIN THE FINALS!
Tally
Jonessodaco.Chris
Charizard ;006; - 30Hp
Vs.
Fosterfossil
Aerodactyl ;142; - 27Hp
Jonessodaco.Chris Reserved Pokemon
Flygon ;330; - 30Hp
Salamence ;373; - 30Hp
Shiny Pidgeot
- 30Hp
Scizor ;212; - 30Hp
Dragonite ;149; - 30Hp
Fosterfossil Reserved Pokemon
Frosslass ;478; - 30Hp
Lickilicky ;463; - 30Hp
Snorlax ;143; - 30Hp
Primeape ;057; - 30Hp
Torterra ;389; - 30Hp
Category 4: Best Face-Off Remake
WINNER: Battle Tournament Face-Off Version2 by Jonessodaco.Chris!
Credit - ~.:Northern Lights:.~
Owner: Jonessodaco.Chris
Co-Owner: YellowHat
Talliest: Neos345, fosterfossil, legendofFire
Well here is a Remake of The Battle Tournament Face-Off… It takes after YellowHats awesome idea of sweetness lol
Here at the Battle Tournament Face-Off Version 2, users will post a team of 6 pokemon, and we will face-off each one. The Winning Member and Their Team will move on to the next round of the tournament.
General Rules:
-Follow the SPPF Face-Off forum rules in general
-Follow whatever Rules Style I happen to be using for the current round
-ALWAYS no Double Posting (I can’t stress this enough) NO DOUBLE POSTING lol
Nomination Rules:
1) Postings is ONCE you can only nominate yourself so we need 20 posts before the battles can begin
2) Just Post that you want to be a Nomination and i will add you to the list... and in the post tell me the 6 pokemon you wanna use
3) We will have 20 nominations and its first come first serve so better post fast and get your friends here if you want to be a nomination
Once I have all 20 Nominations and their Pokemon I will tell you the rules of the Battle Methods and their Rounds
Nominations - Red Means Eliminated
1) Jonessodaco.Chris Charizard ;006; Flygon ;330; Salamence ;373; Shiny Pidgeot
2) YellowHat - Skuntank, Lickilicky, Flygon, Tyranitar, Arcanine, Electabuzz (win 0, lost 2)
3) WaterDragon trainer - Empoleon, Bronzong, Staraptor, Gallade, Bastiodon, Garchomp (win 5, lost 3)
4) Neos345 – Pelipper, Dialga, Alakazam, Lucario, Weavile, Torterra (win 2, lost 3)
5) Dramatic Melody – Swampert, Jumpluff, Typhlosion, Glaceon, Mismagius, Starmie (win 4, lost 2)
6) pikasaur - Marowak, Venusaur, Skarmory, Ninetales, Chinchou, Hitmonlee (win 4, lost 2)
7) fosterfossil - Aggron ;306; Froslass ;478; Aerodactyl ;142; Dragonite ;149; Hippowdon ;450; Snorlax ;143; (win 6, lost 1)
8) legendofFire - Lucario, Gallade, Darkrai, Giratina, Mime Jr., Electivire (win 0, lost 2)
9) Ludi-Kero! - Ludicolo, Heracross, Magnezone, Breloom, Porygon2, Gliscor (win 4, lost 3)
10) blackrose - Salamence, Metagross, Blissey, Cresselia, Breloom, Weezing (win 3, lost 3)
11) FrozenShadow – Scyther, Cloyster, Blaziken, Absol, Ampharos, Machoke (win 0, lost 2)
12) Weakling – Infernape, Lucario, Gallade, Toxicroak, Poliwrath, Heracross (win 2, lost 3)
13) Pokemanyak – Raichu, Arcanine, Heracross, Empoleon, Absol, Dragonite (win 4, lost 1)
14) Crobat Curse – Manectric, Sandslash, Floatzel, Swellow, Tauros, Lanturn (win 1, lost 3)
15) Ryan's Team - Lucario, Eevee, Garchomp, Chikorita, Espeon, Aipom (win 0, lost 2)
16) futuramagirl - Chimchar, Doduo, Pachirisu, Gyarados, Bronzong, Lucario (win 0, lost 2)
17) ironknight42 - Ludicolo, Floatzel, Dusknoir, Alakazam, Electivire, Skarmory (win 3, lost 3)
18) 221111 – Typhlosion, Snorlax, Glalie, Breloom, Magnezone, Dusknoir (win 2, lost 3)
19) spongeaud - Charizard, Pikachu, Pidgeot, Lapras, Grovyle, Lucario (win 1, lost 3)
20) MaplePhanpy - Donphan, Breloom, Froslass, Ampharos, Altaria, Skunktank (win 2, lost 3)
***Last 2 Nomination Gets ripped off with Smilies cause I’m only aloud 111 in my post***
***Once you've been Eliminated your Smilies disappear like you disappear from the competition***
Nominations Closed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Rules:
Round 1: Battle Tournament
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Heal -
Hurt -
X2 Hurt -
Protect -
2) Protect any Pokemon (it can't be hurt by the next poster)
ATTENTION!: When I tally, a protected pokemon will be bolded!
ATTENTION!: You can use up your hurt votes on a protected pokemon, but it will not effect it!
ATTENTION!: When we get down to 3 or fewer pokemon, the voting style changes to this
Heal -
X2 Hurt -
3) Each Person will be using their First 3 Pokemon at the Same time so its a 3 on 3 battle (told you your order of pokemon mattered) lol
4) Once an entire team of pokemon have hit zero the battle has ended
Round 2: Winners and Losers
(Elimination Round)
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
x2 Hurt -
*Simple right?
2) Well Each person will battle using One Pokemon Their First Pokemon and who ever hits zero first loses
3) To make this fair…
-Winners of round 1 face winners of round 1
And
-Losers of round 1 face losers of round 1
4) To Advance into Round 3 you must win at least 1 of your battles, so advancers could
-win 2 battles
-win 1 battle lose 1 battle
*so if you won in round 1 your team will automatically advance even if you lose this battle - lucky you
*however if you lost in round 1, lets hope you don’t lose again - Oh No
5) If your team loses in round 1 and in this round, you will be eliminated from the tournament
Round 3: Battle Technique
I Pm Everyone find out their 1 Pokemon they would like to use… Well 3 people did not respond... so i just picked Pokemon at random for them... but anyways this round is based of the Brilliant Chorus II ~ The Storyline Face-Off and credit to DM for the battle technique
Anyways so here is the first battle
Pokemanyak (Empoleon) - 100HP
- Hydro Pump (PP: 5/5, Power: 8)
- Drill Peck (PP: 15/15, Power: 5)
Crobat Curse (Swellow) - 100HP
- Aerial Ace (PP: 10/10, Power: 6)
- Air Slash (PP: 8/8, Power: 7)
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
you say for Example Swellow Aerial Aces Empoleon
or
Empoleon Hydro pumps Swellow
2) Now you may notice that their is a PP level in each attack... some attacks are more powerful however they have less PP... and once a PP runs out you may no longer use that attack anymore
Round 4: Last Chance
(Elimination Round)
ALERT!!! Round 4 is a quick elimination for a couple of our competitors… basically Round 4 is all about the people who have lost more then they have won. This includes:
- Neos345
- Crobat Curse
- spongeaud
So just like this… 2 of these 3 competitors will be eliminated from the tournament, thus meaning only 1 of you will advance.
So its basically a last chance to make it into the tournament. And because its your last chance I decided on using your Last Pokemon on your team
- Neos345 - Torterra
- Crobat Curse - Lanturn
- spongeaud - Lucario
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
x2 Hurt -
*Simple right?
2) Its an all out battle everyone vs everyone the first two to hit zero loses
Round 5: Team Mates
(Elimination Round)
Hey Everyone were back… and GUESS WHAT were moving on with Round 5 baby! There are 13 remaining and round 5 is all about double battles. But two Pokemon at random will be picked from your teams you do not get to pick them.
*Also if you have advanced all the way to round 5 with zero loses you automatically advance to round 6
-In this case we only have one person that fits into that category at its Pokemanyak congratulations
*Also Also the Winner of the Round 4: Last Chance... Must win otherwise you are eliminated
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Heal -
X3 Hurt -
Protect –
2) Rules are simple they are the same as Round 1… with a little twist
3) Protect any Pokemon (it can't be hurt by the next poster)
ATTENTION!: When I tally, a protected pokemon will be bolded!
ATTENTION!: You can use up your hurt votes on a protected pokemon, but it will not effect it!
ATTENTION!: When we get down to 2 or fewer pokemon, the voting style changes to this
Heal -
X2 Hurt -
4) Each Person will have two Pokemon picked at random from their team and start with 20HP
5) The First Team to lose all his Pokemon loses and will be put into the loser pile
6) Being put into the loser pile does not mean you are eliminated… but once all battles are completed the losers will battle each other in round 6 and the loser of the losers battle will be eliminated from this tournament.
Round 6: Popularity Contest
(Elimination Round)
Well we have made it half way through the contest now… and we have had 3 vs 3 battles, 1 vs 1 battles, 1 vs 1 battle with attacks, a last elimination round, double battles… so basically we have completely relied on your Pokemon.
However this round has nothing to do with the Pokemon you have, and were talking about you Users… it’s a Popularity Contest, between the contestants who lost in Round 5. So I’m talking to you:
MaplePhanpy, Ludi-Kero!, Weakling, WaterDragon trainer, 221111
5 of you stand before us and only 2 will advance… You guys better start sucking up for some votes I except bribes haha
So here are the Rules:
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Plus Contestant
Or
Minus Contestant
*Simple right?
2) If you reach 20 you advance, if you reach zero you are eliminated
3) Each Person starts at 10
4) 2 People will be eliminated this round
Round 7: Threes a Crowd
(Elimination Round)
You have been put in groups of your order of sign ups. It is basically Group 1 vs Group 2 vs Group 3. You will each be using the third Pokemon you have and will be fighting like a team trying to eliminate other teams. 3 teams will battle and only 2 will advance!!!
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
X3 Hurt
X2 Hurt
X1 Hurt
2) You have been put in groups so don’t vote against your group that just means your hurting yourself and being stupid lol
3) Each Pokemon starts at 15HP… once an entire team has all their Pokemon faint they lose
4) If your team loses you are eliminated!!!
Round 8: Team Spirit
(Elimination Round)
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
Hurt Pokemon
Or
Give Stat Boost
2) Each Pokemon will start at 20Hp. Once the Pokemon faints, the trainers other Pokemon (who are on a list below the tally) will be sent out immediately after.
3) Hurting a Pokemon will obviously lower their HP by 1. Giving a Pokemon a Stat Boost however will not do any damage to the opposing Pokemon, but when a Pokemon gains three stat boosts, its power level will go up.
***There is no limit to how high a power level will go
***Once a Pokemon gains a Power Level… it gets that much more power in Hurting Votes
***Stat Boost will be marked by + signs in the Tally
For Example: Three Stat Boost votes given you now X2 Hurt… Three More Stat Boost votes and it becomes X3 Hurt
4) The battle ends when a Trainer has lost all there Pokemon
Round 9: Bronze Medallion
So were down to the semi Finals! Lets take a look at who has made the cut. Jones, WaterDrag, and Fossil! This round is quite simple. Its everyone vs everyone in a double battle. The competitors have choosen there Pokemon they would like to use.
In the Left corner we have Fosterfossil and his Aerodactyl and Snorlax… In The Right Corner we have WaterDragon trainer and his Empoleon and Garchomp… And Lastly we have Jonessodaco.Chris and his Dragonite and Charizard. Rules are Simple
Voting style
(X5 Hurt)
(Voting every 30 minutes)
(Each Pokemon will start at 50HP)
(First Person to lose both his Pokemon on his team is the loser and gets third place in the tournament)
(two people will advance to the finals)
Round 10: Quest For The Best
1) Each time you post (ONCE EVERY HALF AN HOUR) you must do the following:
X3 Hurt Pokemon
2) Each pokemon starts at 30Hp
3) Once one pokemon faints the next pokemon in reserve will come out
4) FINAL TWIST... You've been facing off each round with the same pokemon. This round. Your aloud to make a change to any of your pokemon and create a whole new team!
5) It will be a 6 vs 6 battle... let the best man or women win!
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Battles:
Round 1 Battles
WaterDragon trainer vs. Ryan's Team - Winner WaterDragon trainer
Weakling vs. spongeaud - Winner Weakling
Pikasaur vs. Crobat Curse - Winner Pikasaur
FrozenShadow vs. fosterfossil - Winner fosterfossil
YellowHat vs. Dramatic Melody - Winner Dramatic Melody
Neos345 vs. MaplePhanpy - Winner Neos345
Pokemanyak vs. legendofFire - Winner Pokemanyak
221111 vs. Ludi-Kero! - Winner 221111
Blackrose vs. ironknight42 - Winner ironknight42
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Futuramagirl - Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
Round 2 Battles
Winners Face-off
Pikasaur (win 1, lost 0) vs ironknight42 (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Pikasaur
WaterDragon trainer (win 1, lost 0) vs Weakling (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Weakling
Neos345 (win 1, lost 0) vs Jonessodaco.Chris (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
Dramatic Melody (win 1, lost 0) vs Pokemanyak (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Pokemanyak
Fosterfossil (win 1, lost 0) vs 221111 (win 1, lost 0) - Winner Fosterfossil
Losers Face-off
Spongeaud (win 0, lost 1) vs YellowHat (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Spongeaud
Futuramagirl (win 0, lost 1) vs Ludi-Kero! (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Ludi-Kero!
Ryan's Team (win 0, lost 1) vs Crobat Curse (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Crobat Curse
FrozenShadow (win 0, lost 1) vs MaplePhanpy (win 0, lost 1) - Winner MaplePhanpy
LegendofFire (win 0, lost 1) vs Blackrose (win 0, lost 1) - Winner Blackrose
Eliminated - YellowHat, Futuramagirl, Ryan's Team, FrozenShadow, LegendofFire
Round 3 Battles
Pokemanyak vs Crobat Curse - Winner Pokemanyak
Neos345 vs Ludi-Kero! - Winner Ludi-Kero!
Jonessodaco.Chris vs 221111 - Winner 221111
Pikasaur vs Blackrose - Winner Blackrose
ironknight42 vs Weakling - Winner ironknight42
Dramatic Melody vs Spongeaud - Winner Dramatic Melody
Fosterfossil vs MaplePhanpy - Winner MaplePhanpy
WaterDragon trainer - Winner
*Now your probably wondering what WaterDragon trainer is doing by himselft... well Round 3... their is a luck factor to this and one lucky person gets a bi... and this time WaterDragon trainer gets a Bi and advances into Round 4*
-Lucky Him lol
Pokemon Choices
Pikasaur - Venusaur
ironknight42 - Alakazam
WaterDragon trainer - Garchomp
Weakling - Poliwrath
Neos345 - Lucario
Jonessodaco.Chris – Shiny Pidgeot
Dramatic Melody - Glaceon
Pokemanyak - Empoleon
Fosterfossil - Aerodactyl
221111 - Breloom
Spongeaud - Lapras
Ludi-Kero! - Porygon2
Crobat Curse - Swellow
MaplePhanpy - Altaria
Blackrose – Salamence
Round 4 Battles
Neos345 - Torterra vs. Crobat Curse - Lanturn vs. spongeaud - Lucario = Winner Neos345
Eliminated - Crobat Curse, spongeaud
Round 5 Battles
Pokemanyak – Auto Advance
MaplePhanpy vs. Dramatic Melody – Winner Dramatic Melody
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Neos345 – Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
Pikasaur vs. Ludi-Kero! – Winner Pikasaur
Weakling vs. ironknight42 – Winner ironknight42
fosterfossil vs. WaterDragon trainer – Winner fosterfossil
221111 vs. Blackrose – Winner Blackrose
Eliminated - Neos345
Round 6 Battles
MaplePhanpy vs. Ludi-Kero! vs. Weakling vs. WaterDragon trainer vs. 221111
Winners:
1) WaterDragon trainer
2) Ludi-Kero!
Eliminated - MaplePhanpy, Weakling, 221111
Round 7 Battles
Winner - Group 1
Jonessodaco.Chris - Salamence – 15HP
WaterDragon trainer - Staraptor – 15HP
Dramatic Melody - Typhlosion – 15HP
Winner - Group 2
Pikasaur – Skarmory – 15HP
Fosterfossil - Aerodactyl – 15HP
Ludi-Kero! - Magnezone – 15HP
Group 3
Blackrose - Blissey – 15HP
Pokemanyak - Heracross – 15HP
ironknight42 - Dusknoir – 15HP
Eliminated - Blackrose, Pokemanyak, ironknight42
Round 8 Battles
Fosterfossil vs. Pikasaur – Winner Fosterfossil
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Dramatic Melody – Winner Jonessodaco.Chris
WaterDragon trainer vs. Ludi-Kero! – Winner WaterDragon trainer
Eliminated - Pikasaur, Dramatic Melody, Ludi-Kero!
Round 9 Battles
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Fosterfossil vs. WaterDragon trainer
Eliminated - WaterDragon trainer
Round 10 Battles
Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Fosterfossil
Eliminated - ???
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current Face-off
Round 10 - Jonessodaco.Chris vs. Fosterfossil
Well Jones decided to stay with the same team! Fossil has switched out 3 of his pokemon and created a whole new team. will it pay off? you decide
I will X3 hurt Aerodactyl
-Who will WIN THE FINALS!
Tally
Jonessodaco.Chris
Charizard ;006; - 30Hp
Vs.
Fosterfossil
Aerodactyl ;142; - 27Hp
Jonessodaco.Chris Reserved Pokemon
Flygon ;330; - 30Hp
Salamence ;373; - 30Hp
Shiny Pidgeot
Scizor ;212; - 30Hp
Dragonite ;149; - 30Hp
Fosterfossil Reserved Pokemon
Frosslass ;478; - 30Hp
Lickilicky ;463; - 30Hp
Snorlax ;143; - 30Hp
Primeape ;057; - 30Hp
Torterra ;389; - 30Hp
Last edited: