On this thread, you can create or change anything you want.
Create a new Pokemon/type/region/move/ball/etc.
Rename/Change an existing Pokemon's type/movepool/a region's storyline/a character's team/etc.
For example, your own region with your own gymleaders and Elite Four. I'll go first.
Gym 1: Fire - Badge: Molten Badge - Leader: Amber - Pokemon: Vulpix, Growlithe, Ponyta, Magby, Torchick, Numel
Gym 2: Ground - Badge: Terra Firma Badge - Leader: Dusty - Pokemon: Marowak, Nidoking, Nidoqueen, Sandslash, Graveler, Donphan
Gym 3: Dragon - Badge: Fang Badge - Leader: Jesse - Pokemon: Dratini, Bagon, Vibrava, Kingdra, Swablu, Dratini
Gym 4: Flying - Badge: Cloud Badge - Leader: Garfunkle - Pokemon: Fearow, Farfetch'd, Dodrio, Tropius, Gligar, Delibird
Gym 5: Bug - Badge: Sap Badge - Leader: Beatrice - Pokemon: Masquerain, Beedrill, Pinser, Butterfree, Dustox, Beautifly
Gym 6: Ice - Badge: Frozen Badge - Leader: Jack - Pokemon: Walrein, Weaville, Jynx, Lapras, Dugong, Cloyster
Gym 7: Steel - Badge: Titanium Badge - Leader: Stella - Pokemon: Steelix, Skarmory, Mawile, Metagross, Aggron, Scizor
Gym 8: Fighting - Badge: Parry Badge - Leader: Kelsey - Pokemon: Primeape, Poliwrath, Machamp, Hitmonlee, Hariyama, Meditite
Elite 1: Water - Leader: Alan - Pokemon: Politoed, Milotic, Gyarados, Sharpedo, Kingler, Whiscash
Elite 2: Ghost - Leader: Klowe - Gengar, MIdstrevous, Dusclops, Sableye, Banette, Shedinja
Elite 3: Grass - Leader: Buddy - Ludicolo, Venasaur, Sceptile, Roselia, Tangela, Victreebell
Elite 4: Electric - Leader: Joell - Raichu, Electabuzz, Jolteon, Lanturn, Ampharos, Manectric
Elite Champion: Poison - Leader: Jaimee - Pokemon: Venomoth, Arbok, Seviper, Swalot, Muk, Crobat
You can make your own pokemon and a story to go with it if you like, but I didn't have enough time.
Create a new Pokemon/type/region/move/ball/etc.
Rename/Change an existing Pokemon's type/movepool/a region's storyline/a character's team/etc.
For example, your own region with your own gymleaders and Elite Four. I'll go first.
Gym 1: Fire - Badge: Molten Badge - Leader: Amber - Pokemon: Vulpix, Growlithe, Ponyta, Magby, Torchick, Numel
Gym 2: Ground - Badge: Terra Firma Badge - Leader: Dusty - Pokemon: Marowak, Nidoking, Nidoqueen, Sandslash, Graveler, Donphan
Gym 3: Dragon - Badge: Fang Badge - Leader: Jesse - Pokemon: Dratini, Bagon, Vibrava, Kingdra, Swablu, Dratini
Gym 4: Flying - Badge: Cloud Badge - Leader: Garfunkle - Pokemon: Fearow, Farfetch'd, Dodrio, Tropius, Gligar, Delibird
Gym 5: Bug - Badge: Sap Badge - Leader: Beatrice - Pokemon: Masquerain, Beedrill, Pinser, Butterfree, Dustox, Beautifly
Gym 6: Ice - Badge: Frozen Badge - Leader: Jack - Pokemon: Walrein, Weaville, Jynx, Lapras, Dugong, Cloyster
Gym 7: Steel - Badge: Titanium Badge - Leader: Stella - Pokemon: Steelix, Skarmory, Mawile, Metagross, Aggron, Scizor
Gym 8: Fighting - Badge: Parry Badge - Leader: Kelsey - Pokemon: Primeape, Poliwrath, Machamp, Hitmonlee, Hariyama, Meditite
Elite 1: Water - Leader: Alan - Pokemon: Politoed, Milotic, Gyarados, Sharpedo, Kingler, Whiscash
Elite 2: Ghost - Leader: Klowe - Gengar, MIdstrevous, Dusclops, Sableye, Banette, Shedinja
Elite 3: Grass - Leader: Buddy - Ludicolo, Venasaur, Sceptile, Roselia, Tangela, Victreebell
Elite 4: Electric - Leader: Joell - Raichu, Electabuzz, Jolteon, Lanturn, Ampharos, Manectric
Elite Champion: Poison - Leader: Jaimee - Pokemon: Venomoth, Arbok, Seviper, Swalot, Muk, Crobat
You can make your own pokemon and a story to go with it if you like, but I didn't have enough time.