Gyms/Leaders/Badges
(1st Gym)
Fairwind City Gym:
Leader: Gale
Badge: Cloud Badge
Type: Flying Type Gym
Pokemon Before League: Pidgey,Swablu
After League: Pidgeot,Altaria,Togekiss,Honchkrow,Crobat
(2nd Gym)
Honeypeak Town Gym:
Leader: Bea
Badge: Infest Badge
Type: Bug
Pokemon Before League: Skorupi,Scyther,Surskit,Venonat,
After League: Darpion,Scizor,Masquerain,Venomoth,Heracross,Vaspiquen
(3rd Gym)
Shadowbrook Town Gym:
Leader: Sullivan
Badge: Dusk Badge
Type: Dark
Pokemon Before League: Eevee,Absol,Sneasel
After League: Umbreon,Absol,Weavile,Houndoom,Tyranitar
(4th Gym)
Twincliff City Gym:
Learder: Cole
Badge: Peak Badge
Type: Rock
Pokemon Before League: Graveler,Rhyhorn,Sudowoodo
After League: Golem,Rhyperior,Sudowoodo,Aerodactyl,Probopass
(5th Gym)
Farview Town Gym:
Leader: Ken
Badge: Third Eye Badge
Type: Psychic
Pokemon Before League: Kadabra,Grumpig,Jynx,Xatu
After League: Alakazam,Grumpig,Jynx,Xatu,Espeon,Gardevoir
(6th Gym)
Ironburgh City:
Leader: Stella
Badge: Titanium Badge
Pokemon Before League: Skarmory,Magneton,Lairon,Bronzong
After League: Skarmory,Magnezone,Aggron,Bronzong,Metagross
(7th gym)
Icebluff Town Gym:
Leader: Isis
Badge: Icicle Badge
Pokemon Before League: Lapras,Mamoswine,Foslass,Dewgong
After League: Lapras,Mamoswine,Froslass,Dewgong,Glaceon,Walrein
(8th Gym)
Spirefield City Gym:
Leader: David
Badge: Common Badge
Type: Normal
Pokemon Before League: Snorlax,Blissey,Exploud,Lickilicky,Kangaskhan
After League: Snorlax,Blissey,Exploud,Lickilicky,Kangaskhan,Ambipom
____________________
E4/Champ
E4 1st Member:
Member: Blair
Type: Ghost
Pokemon: Gengar,Sableye,Mismagius,Dusknoir,Spiritomb
E4 2nd Member:
Member: Flo
Type: Water
Pokemon: Wailord,Milotic,Floatzel,Crawdaunt,Politoed
E4 3rd Member:
Member: Bruce and Vance
Type: Fighting
Pokemon: Hitmonlee,Lucario,Poliwrath,Machamp,Medicham
E4 4th Member:
Member: Lizzy
Pokemon: Dragonite,Salamance,Garchomp,Kingdra,Flygon
Champ: Peter
Pokemon: Electivire,Magmortar,Gyarados,Roserade,Gallade,Gliscor
____________________
Battle Frontier: (No legends Allowed on either side)
Brain 1:
Evolutionary Field:
Evolutionary Brain: Clair
Pokemon: She will battle you in three forms of battle form one is she will use Pokemon that have not evolved yet (Baby/non-evolutionary pokemon/basic stage),form two is where she will battle you with middle stage Pokemon,form three is she will use all final forms of Pokemon in battle.
Brain 2: You have to clear both brains and types of battle you get half a medal from each brain to make one frontier medal
Battle Stadium:
Double Battle Brain: James
Pokemon: Random System
Single Battle Brain: Lilly
Pokemon: Random System
Brain 3:
Elemental Tower:
Elemental Tower Brain: Jeff
Pokemon: Will have 4 Pokemon all the same type but there are 17 teams to choose from one from every Pokemon type and it will be a random system of choosing the type of the team he uses.
Brain 4: You will meet him on your 101st battle in a streak.
1 vs 100 Area:
Area Brain: Will
Pokemon: Random System
Brain 5:
Regional Hotel:
Regional Brain: Kelly
Pokemon: Depends on what region pokemon you want her to battle you with it will be a random team of 6 Pokemon from one of the 4 regions.
Brain 6: You can battle them in a double or single battle
Eeveelution Jungle:
Brain: Zoey and Henry
Zoey's Single Battle Pokemon: Jolteon,Flareon,Vaporeon,Eevee
Henry's Single Battle Pokemon: Espeon,Umbreon,Glaceon,Leafeon
Zoey's Double Battle Pokemon: Jolteon,Flareon,Vaporeon
Henry's Double Battle Pokemon: Espeon,Umbreon,Leafeon