My long view of MCU movies and TV shows and their scores, what I am planning to watch and my hype elements.
1. MCU movies:
1.Iron man 1 - really good movie and good start of this great franchise. This movies easily gets 7.5/10.
2. Hulk - this movie is really meh. It kinda feels out of MCU phase but it is, 5.5/10
3. Iron Man 2 - better than Iron Man 1 - 8/10
4.Thor - it's pretty good movie , nothing that special 7.5/10
5. CA:TFA - I really like war theme of this movie, easily 8/10
6.Avengers - 9/10, One of the best MCU movies to date, really like jokes, good action and it's first movie to introduce group heroes.
Phase 1 final score : 7.6/10, It would've been 8/10 if Hulk movie was actually good.
7. Iron man 3- this movie worse than both 1 and 2 with score of 7/10. Only last fight scene or last act that great, beginning of the movie and up that point was OK.
8.Thor: TDW - Worse than Thor 1 , same as Iron Man 3 aka 7/10
9.CA: TWS: 9/10 Easily, one of the best MCU movies to date along with Avengers.
10. GOTG: 7.5/10 Everything in this movie is great but last dance-off battle. One of the best comedies in MCU.
11.Age of Ultron: This movie is so weaker than Avengers it's not even funny 7.5/10
12. Ant-Man: It's good movie and villain is great action scenes are good , 7/10
Final score: 7.5/10 sadly, Phase 1 is better than Phase 2 but not that much, like a bit
13. Civil War: 9.5/10. Amazing movie
14.Doctor Strange: 7/10, I really like magic that this movie presents.
15. GOTG Vol 2= 7.5/10, Jokes in this movie are worse than in GOTG1 but final fight is much better than GOTG 1
16. Spider-Man Homecoming: 7.5/10. This movie is good but despite Spidey being my favorite hero, I feel like humor was really childish.
17. Ragnarok = 8/10. Humor was really good and action too
18.Black Panther = 7.5/10 this would have been higher if that last fight scene was better CGI'd.
19. Infinity War= 9.5/10 Amazing movie
20. Ant man and Wasp = 6.5/10 this movie is worse than Ant Man because of uninteresting villain.
21. Captain Marvel 2= 6.5/10. This is OK movie, TBH, Nick carried it, it here wasn't for Nick and Talos, this probably would been bit better than Hulk movie
22. Endgame = 8/10 This movie would've been better if it didn't have some cringe moments in it, also jokes weren't that good compared to IW.
23. Far From Home = 7.5/10 I think this movie is as good as Homecoming.
Final Phase 3 score: 7.7/10
So Phase 3 > Phase 1 > Phase 2 IMO
As of TV shows:
I have tried to watch Netflix ones and I dropped all of them, they're boring uninteresting to me, I mean even if per say Ant Man movies had bad jokes I still chuckled at some they keep me interesting. But here, nothing, almost no jokes in 1 hour long series.Action scenes aren't that good.
WandaVision is easily 9/10 series, I like it. FaTWS is 8.5/10. I like WV better than Falcon.
What I am planning to watch:
Series:
1.Agent Carter, it's produced by Kevin Feige so it ought be good.
2. I will give a chance to Agents of Shield like I did to Netflix series. if it's good I will watch it if it's boring: drop it.
3.Inhumans: try
4.Helstrom: try
5.Runaways: try
6.Cloak and Dagger: try
Loki: I am so hyped for this
Hawkeye: same
Mrs Marvel: Meh, not hyped but I will probably watch it
She- Hulk: Meh, If DD is here I will be hyped
What IF: not really since it's animated
Moon Knight: Hyped
Secret Invasion: Hyped
GOTG HS: Ok
Armor Wars: Hyped
IronHeart: OK
Echo and Wakanda: kinda hyped
As of movies:
1. BW: kinda hyped because it happening before Endgame( won't watch in cinema)
2. Shang Chi: Hyped ( will watch in cinema)
3. Eternals: not really ( won't watch in cinema)
4. NWH: LET'S GOOOOO ( will watch it)
5.MoM: Hype ( will watch it)
6. Thor 4: not really/it depends if Jane Foster will be Thor in beginning or end. If it's beginning I am not hype at all, if the end, I am kinda hyped.( probably not watch in cinema)
7.BP: it depends - if women becomes BP I am done with it, if men continues being BP like it should count me in
8. CM2: it depends if it's Civil War event: I will watch it, if it's not meh
9.Ant Man 3: not really, since both Ant man movies are 6/10 for me ( won't watch it in cinemas)
10. GoTG 3 is hype
11. F4 is hype
12. Blade is hype.