chamo-chan
:U
Okay then, this is Pokemon Bachlorette.
The rules are simple:
Rules for the game:
1. All rules for the Game forums apply
2. No flaming
3. No spamming
4. When you nominate the bachlors list their personalities and their interests. (also list any talents they have.)
5.
No Random Posting! (We don't reff 24/7, so don't spam up the place!) Punishment will be a temporary 2 day ban from posting in the thread. Break this rule 5 times and you will no longer be able to participate.
6. If you have problems with how long it takes with making a contest, then I suggest you leave now, because we all have lives.
Well. . . have fun and begin nominations!
.:: Hall of Fame::.
Season 1: Bachlorette-Gardevoir
winner- Espe the Espeon
Nominated by Ultaflame
Season 2: Bachlorette- Sephira the Dragonair
Winner- Flareth the Flareon
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 3: Bachelorette-Rita the Bayleef
Winner- Bub-bally the Chinchou
Nominated by xelada
Season 4: Bachelorette-Emiko the Skitty
Winner-Link the Leafeon
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 5: Bachelorette-Chansetta the Chansey
Winner-Archis the Arcanine
Nominated by UltaFlame
Season 6: Bachelorette-Belle the Bellosom
Winner-Charcoal the Charizard
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 7: Bachelorette- Meraille the Migtyena
Winner-Marth the Gallade
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 8: Bachelorette- Carrie the Corsola
Winner- Wilton the Honchcrow
Nominated by Commander Blitzkrieg
Season 9: Bachelorette- Annette the Bannette
Winner- Manny the Weavile
Nominated by Lugia4ever
Season 10: Bachelorette- Charolette the Mareep
Winner- Milton the Mankey
Nominated by {(•)___(•)}
Season 11: Bachelorette- Hannah the Roserade
Winner- "Ding" the Lickitung
Nominated by Octoboy
Season 12: Bachelorette- Wigglytuff
Winner- Billy "Pancakes" Mc Fargo The Slowbro
Nominated by Commander Blitzkrieg
Season 13: Bachelorette: Serebii Joan the Mew
Winner- Morpho the Eevee/Vaporeon/Jolteon/Flareon/Espeon/Umbreon/Leafeon/Glaceon
Nominated by -The Baron of Fate
Season 14: Bachelorette: Rosalina Santana the Shiftry
Winner- John "Jigsaw" Kramer the Dusknoir
Nominated by- Angry Caterpie
Season 15: Bachelorette: Mareep Curie the Mareep
Winner- Ashford the Ninjask
Nominated by- Angry Caterpie
Season 16: Bachelorette: Rhea Ostrida the Dodrio
Winner- Gamma the Porygon
Nominated by- Mitchlord
Season 17 Bachelorette: Phoebe the Feebas
Winner- Rennec the Sableye
Nominated by- rotrum
The rules are simple:
- Nominate a bachlor pokemon (they all have to be males)
- Then we (meaning me, silverdragonlaura or octoboy) will choose 10 bachlors.
- Once our bachlors are chosen we will present the Bachlorette.
- The Bachlors will compete in different categories such as: pick up lines, dates, sweet talk, dancing, singing, and other competitions.
- Every round you vote out one bachlor.
- The last Bachlor gets 1 million dollars and gets to marry the bachlorette.
Rules for the game:
1. All rules for the Game forums apply
2. No flaming
3. No spamming
4. When you nominate the bachlors list their personalities and their interests. (also list any talents they have.)
5.
No Random Posting! (We don't reff 24/7, so don't spam up the place!) Punishment will be a temporary 2 day ban from posting in the thread. Break this rule 5 times and you will no longer be able to participate.
6. If you have problems with how long it takes with making a contest, then I suggest you leave now, because we all have lives.
Well. . . have fun and begin nominations!
.:: Hall of Fame::.
Season 1: Bachlorette-Gardevoir
winner- Espe the Espeon
Nominated by Ultaflame
Season 2: Bachlorette- Sephira the Dragonair
Winner- Flareth the Flareon
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 3: Bachelorette-Rita the Bayleef
Winner- Bub-bally the Chinchou
Nominated by xelada
Season 4: Bachelorette-Emiko the Skitty
Winner-Link the Leafeon
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 5: Bachelorette-Chansetta the Chansey
Winner-Archis the Arcanine
Nominated by UltaFlame
Season 6: Bachelorette-Belle the Bellosom
Winner-Charcoal the Charizard
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 7: Bachelorette- Meraille the Migtyena
Winner-Marth the Gallade
Nominated by Groudonny the Groundstar
Season 8: Bachelorette- Carrie the Corsola
Winner- Wilton the Honchcrow
Nominated by Commander Blitzkrieg
Season 9: Bachelorette- Annette the Bannette
Winner- Manny the Weavile
Nominated by Lugia4ever
Season 10: Bachelorette- Charolette the Mareep
Winner- Milton the Mankey
Nominated by {(•)___(•)}
Season 11: Bachelorette- Hannah the Roserade
Winner- "Ding" the Lickitung
Nominated by Octoboy
Season 12: Bachelorette- Wigglytuff
Winner- Billy "Pancakes" Mc Fargo The Slowbro
Nominated by Commander Blitzkrieg
Season 13: Bachelorette: Serebii Joan the Mew
Winner- Morpho the Eevee/Vaporeon/Jolteon/Flareon/Espeon/Umbreon/Leafeon/Glaceon
Nominated by -The Baron of Fate
Season 14: Bachelorette: Rosalina Santana the Shiftry
Winner- John "Jigsaw" Kramer the Dusknoir
Nominated by- Angry Caterpie
Season 15: Bachelorette: Mareep Curie the Mareep
Winner- Ashford the Ninjask
Nominated by- Angry Caterpie
Season 16: Bachelorette: Rhea Ostrida the Dodrio
Winner- Gamma the Porygon
Nominated by- Mitchlord
Season 17 Bachelorette: Phoebe the Feebas
Winner- Rennec the Sableye
Nominated by- rotrum
Last edited: