• We're currently experiencing a minor issue with our email system preventing emails for new registrations and verifications going out. We're currently working to fix this
  • Be sure to join the discussion on our discord at: Discord.gg/serebii
  • If you're still waiting for the e-mail, be sure to check your junk/spam e-mail folders

Small-Category Survivor: Single-Stage to Middle-Stage

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 10th category's 6th round has ended, and PACHIRISU has been eliminated! Pikachu wins this category!
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
RANKING:
  1. Pikachu
  2. Pachirisu
  3. Emolga
  4. Morpeko
  5. Plusle/Minun
  6. Dedenne
  7. Togedemaru
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 11th category is pseudo-legendaries! 9 remain.
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. UNDETERMINED
  4. UNDETERMINED
  5. UNDETERMINED
  6. UNDETERMINED
  7. UNDETERMINED
  8. UNDETERMINED
  9. UNDETERMINED
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Dratini>Dragonair>Dragonite
  • Larvitar>Pupitar>Tyranitar
  • Bagon>Shelgon>Salamence
  • Beldum>Metang>Metagross
  • Gible>Gabite>Garchomp
  • Deino>Zweilous>Hydreigon
  • Goomy>Sliggoo>Goodra
  • Jangmo-o>Hakamo-o>Kommo-o
  • Dreepy>Drakloak>Dragapult
The 11th category's 1st round ends 4:00 PM (EST), Tuesday, October 20th
 

LucarioIsMegaEvolving

A single misplaced step
Jangmo-o>Hakamo-o>Kommo-o
 

TheWanderingMist

Kanae, Keeper of the Gates Emblazoned
Bagon line first.
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
Sorry for not posting earlier

The 11th category's 1st round has ended, and JANGMO-O has been eliminated! 8 remain.
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. UNDETERMINED
  4. UNDETERMINED
  5. UNDETERMINED
  6. UNDETERMINED
  7. UNDETERMINED
  8. UNDETERMINED
  9. Jangmo-o>Hakamo-o>Kommo-o
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Dratini>Dragonair>Dragonite
  • Larvitar>Pupitar>Tyranitar
  • Bagon>Shelgon>Salamence
  • Beldum>Metang>Metagross
  • Gible>Gabite>Garchomp
  • Deino>Zweilous>Hydreigon
  • Goomy>Sliggoo>Goodra
  • Dreepy>Drakloak>Dragapult
The 11th category's 2nd round ends 8:00 PM (EST), Wednesday, October 21st
 
Top