• We're currently experiencing a minor issue with our email system preventing emails for new registrations and verifications going out. We're currently working to fix this
  • Be sure to join the discussion on our discord at: Discord.gg/serebii
  • If you're still waiting for the e-mail, be sure to check your junk/spam e-mail folders

Small-Category Survivor: Single-Stage to Middle-Stage

TheWanderingMist

Kanae, Keeper of the Gates Emblazoned
Bagon because Shelgon deserved a much better evolution than Salamence.
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 11th category's 2nd round has ended, and DEINO has been eliminated! 7 remain.
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. UNDETERMINED
  4. UNDETERMINED
  5. UNDETERMINED
  6. UNDETERMINED
  7. UNDETERMINED
  8. Deino>Zweilous>Hydreigon
  9. Jangmo-o>Hakamo-o>Kommo-o
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Dratini>Dragonair>Dragonite
  • Larvitar>Pupitar>Tyranitar
  • Bagon>Shelgon>Salamence
  • Beldum>Metang>Metagross
  • Gible>Gabite>Garchomp
  • Goomy>Sliggoo>Goodra
  • Dreepy>Drakloak>Dragapult
The 11th category's 3rd round ends 4:00 PM (EST), Thursday, October 22nd
 

LucarioIsMegaEvolving

A single misplaced step
Goomy
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 11th category's 3rd round has ended, and GOOMY has been eliminated! 6 remain.
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. UNDETERMINED
  4. UNDETERMINED
  5. UNDETERMINED
  6. UNDETERMINED
  7. Goomy>Sliggoo>Goodra
  8. Deino>Zweilous>Hydreigon
  9. Jangmo-o>Hakamo-o>Kommo-o
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Dratini>Dragonair>Dragonite
  • Larvitar>Pupitar>Tyranitar
  • Bagon>Shelgon>Salamence
  • Beldum>Metang>Metagross
  • Gible>Gabite>Garchomp
  • Dreepy>Drakloak>Dragapult
The 11th category's 4th round ends 4:00 PM (EST), Friday, October 23rd
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 11th category's 4th round has ended, and BELDUM has been eliminated! 5 remain.
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. UNDETERMINED
  4. UNDETERMINED
  5. UNDETERMINED
  6. Beldum>Metang>Metagross
  7. Goomy>Sliggoo>Goodra
  8. Deino>Zweilous>Hydreigon
  9. Jangmo-o>Hakamo-o>Kommo-o
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Dratini>Dragonair>Dragonite
  • Larvitar>Pupitar>Tyranitar
  • Bagon>Shelgon>Salamence
  • Gible>Gabite>Garchomp
  • Dreepy>Drakloak>Dragapult
The 11th category's 5th round ends 4:00 PM (EST), Saturday, October 24th
 
Top