• We're currently experiencing a minor issue with our email system preventing emails for new registrations and verifications going out. We're currently working to fix this
  • Be sure to join the discussion on our discord at: Discord.gg/serebii
  • If you're still waiting for the e-mail, be sure to check your junk/spam e-mail folders

Small-Category Survivor: Single-Stage to Middle-Stage

TheWanderingMist

Kanae, Keeper of the Gates Emblazoned
Rotom
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 17th category's 12th round has ended, and ROTOM was eliminated! Only 2 Pokémon remain!
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly/Staravia/Staraptor, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin/Charjabug/Vikavolt, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon/Linoone, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur/Ivysaur/Venusaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil/Quilava/Typhlosion, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle/Wartortle/Blastoise, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
  11. Gible/Gabite/Garchomp, Pseudo-legendaries
  12. Guzzlord, Ultra Beasts
  13. Vulpix/Ninetales, Alolan Forms
  14. Zigzagoon/Linoone/Obstagoon, Galarian Forms
  15. Mew, Cutesy Even-Stat Mythicals
  16. Poliwhirl, Pokémon with Multiple Evolutions
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. Rotom
  4. Hoopa
  5. Zamazenta
  6. Darmanitan
  7. Zacian
  8. Castform
  9. Calyrex
  10. Necrozma
  11. Meloetta
  12. Groudon
  13. Shaymin
  14. Oricorio
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Arceus
  • Silvally
The 17th category's 13th and final round ends Wednesday, January 13th.

I AM CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR IDEAS FOR FUTURE ROUNDS. FEEL FREE TO GIVE SUGGESTIONS ACCOMPANYING YOUR VOTES
 

TheWanderingMist

Kanae, Keeper of the Gates Emblazoned
Arceus. Sinnoh must not be victorious after the shameful elimination of Darmanitan
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 17th category has ended, and SILVALLY was eliminated! ARCEUS is the winner!!!
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly/Staravia/Staraptor, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin/Charjabug/Vikavolt, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon/Linoone, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur/Ivysaur/Venusaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil/Quilava/Typhlosion, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle/Wartortle/Blastoise, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
  11. Gible/Gabite/Garchomp, Pseudo-legendaries
  12. Guzzlord, Ultra Beasts
  13. Vulpix/Ninetales, Alolan Forms
  14. Zigzagoon/Linoone/Obstagoon, Galarian Forms
  15. Mew, Cutesy Even-Stat Mythicals
  16. Poliwhirl, Pokémon with Multiple Evolutions
RANKING:
  1. Arceus
  2. Silvally
  3. Rotom
  4. Hoopa
  5. Zamazenta
  6. Darmanitan
  7. Zacian
  8. Castform
  9. Calyrex
  10. Necrozma
  11. Meloetta
  12. Groudon
  13. Shaymin
  14. Oricorio
I AM CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR IDEAS FOR FUTURE ROUNDS. FEEL FREE TO GIVE SUGGESTIONS ACCOMPANYING YOUR VOTES
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 18th category is pure Water-type fish Pokémon! 8 Pokémon remain.
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly/Staravia/Staraptor, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin/Charjabug/Vikavolt, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon/Linoone, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur/Ivysaur/Venusaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil/Quilava/Typhlosion, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle/Wartortle/Blastoise, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
  11. Gible/Gabite/Garchomp, Pseudo-legendaries
  12. Guzzlord, Ultra Beasts
  13. Vulpix/Ninetales, Alolan Forms
  14. Zigzagoon/Linoone/Obstagoon, Galarian Forms
  15. Mew, Cutesy Even-Stat Mythicals
  16. Poliwhirl, Pokémon with Multiple Evolutions
  17. Arceus, Pokémon with Type-Shifting Forms
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. UNDETERMINED
  4. UNDETERMINED
  5. UNDETERMINED
  6. UNDETERMINED
  7. UNDETERMINED
  8. UNDETERMINED
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Goldeen>Seaking
  • Remoraid>Octillery
  • Luvdisc
  • Finneon>Lumineon
  • Basculin
  • Alomomola
  • Wishiwashi
  • Arrokuda>Barraskewda
I AM CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR IDEAS FOR FUTURE ROUNDS. FEEL FREE TO GIVE SUGGESTIONS ACCOMPANYING YOUR VOTES
 

TheWanderingMist

Kanae, Keeper of the Gates Emblazoned
Luvdisc
 

NeedsAName

Well-Known Member
The 18th category's 1st round is over, and LUVDISC has been eliminated! 7 Pokémon remain.
  1. Vaporeon, Eeveelutions
  2. Aerodactyl, Fossils
  3. Starly/Staravia/Staraptor, Regional Birds
  4. Grubbin/Charjabug/Vikavolt, Regional Bugs
  5. Zigzagoon/Linoone, Regional Mammals
  6. Bulbasaur/Ivysaur/Venusaur, Grass Starters
  7. Cyndaquil/Quilava/Typhlosion, Fire Starters
  8. Squirtle/Wartortle/Blastoise, Water Starters
  9. Giratina, 3rd-version legendaries
  10. Pikachu, Pikachu+Pikaclones
  11. Gible/Gabite/Garchomp, Pseudo-legendaries
  12. Guzzlord, Ultra Beasts
  13. Vulpix/Ninetales, Alolan Forms
  14. Zigzagoon/Linoone/Obstagoon, Galarian Forms
  15. Mew, Cutesy Even-Stat Mythicals
  16. Poliwhirl, Pokémon with Multiple Evolutions
  17. Arceus, Pokémon with Type-Shifting Forms
RANKING:
  1. UNDETERMINED
  2. UNDETERMINED
  3. UNDETERMINED
  4. UNDETERMINED
  5. UNDETERMINED
  6. UNDETERMINED
  7. UNDETERMINED
  8. Luvdisc
REMAINING POKÉMON:
  • Goldeen>Seaking
  • Remoraid>Octillery
  • Finneon>Lumineon
  • Basculin
  • Alomomola
  • Wishiwashi
  • Arrokuda>Barraskewda
The 18th category's 2nd round ends Friday, January 15th

I AM CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR IDEAS FOR FUTURE ROUNDS. FEEL FREE TO GIVE SUGGESTIONS ACCOMPANYING YOUR VOTES
 

TheWanderingMist

Kanae, Keeper of the Gates Emblazoned
Arrokuda line
 
Top