1. We have moved to a new forum system. All your posts and data should have transferred over. Welcome, to the new Serebii Forums. Details here
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Be sure to join the discussion on our discord at: Discord.gg/serebii
    Dismiss Notice
  3. If you're still waiting for the e-mail, be sure to check your junk/spam e-mail folders
    Dismiss Notice

<The Breeding Group Face-Off>

Discussion in 'Face-Offs' started by ~Shadow Espeon~, May 10, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ~Shadow Espeon~

    ~Shadow Espeon~ I did it!!

    Welcome to the Breeding Group Face-Off

    This is kinda like the pokemon colors face-off except I am trying to find out what is the favorite pokemon out of each of the breeding groups.

    At the end we will have all the winners here:

    Bug

    Dragon

    Fairy

    Flying

    Ground

    Human Shape

    Indeterminate
    [​IMG]
    Runner Up - Gengar

    Mineral
    [​IMG]

    Runner Up - Steelix

    Monster

    No Egg

    Plant

    [​IMG]
    Runner Up - Jumpluff

    Water A

    Water B

    Water C

    [​IMG]
    Runner Up - Starmie

    Rules
    1.Obey Face-off section rules
    2.Make your vote clear
    3.Dont bug me or the co-owner about a tally that we may have messed up. Just politely inform us.

    Warnings:
    Pokemonfreak42

    Bans:
    none

    Co-Owners:
    MareepMan

    The Co-Owner has all the powers that I have(tallying, starting a new match-up etc.)

    Post in the thread or PM me if you have questions.

    Voting Style:

    QUARTER FINALS:
    A massive hurt round that ends with 20 pokemon remaining (If there's less than 20 pokemon in one group than we will skip this round). Hurt x3. Voting is once every 2 hours.

    SEMI FINALS:
    Countdown Style: I will base the countdown on the category we are in. Starts with 15 and ends with 8. Voting is once every hour.

    FINALS:
    A regular tournament starting with 8 and ending with 1. First to 10 in the first round, first to 15 in the semis, and first to 20 in the finals. Voting once every hour. Also if a pokemon gains an advantage of 4 it can also move
    on.

    4th Catagory = Best Plant Breeding Group Pokemon
     
    Last edited: Aug 21, 2008
  2. ~Shadow Espeon~

    ~Shadow Espeon~ I did it!!

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    4 Drifloon - 7
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 10
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 10
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 10
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10

    Hurt Drifloon x3

    Voting Starts Now...
     
  3. Pokemanyak

    Pokemanyak Little VoltTackler

    x3 hurt Duskull
     
  4. ~Shadow Espeon~

    ~Shadow Espeon~ I did it!!

    Btw voting is once every 2 hours...

    Hurt Drifloon x3 again...

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    4 Drifloon - 4
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 7
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 10
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 10
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10
     
  5. MareepMan

    MareepMan Well-Known Member

    3 hurt Swalot
     
  6. Pokemanyak

    Pokemanyak Little VoltTackler

    x3 hurt Duskull
     
  7. ~Shadow Espeon~

    ~Shadow Espeon~ I did it!!

    x3 Hurt Drifloon again

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    4 Drifloon - 1
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 4
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 7
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 7
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10

    Eliminated - None Yet
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
     
  8. MareepMan

    MareepMan Well-Known Member

    3 hurt Swalot!
     
  9. ~Shadow Espeon~

    ~Shadow Espeon~ I did it!!

    x3 Drifloon to eliminate it...

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 4
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 7
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 4
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 -
    3 -
    4 -
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -
     
  10. Icerider

    Icerider Member

    x3 hurt Wobbuffet
     
  11. Ludi-Kero!

    Ludi-Kero! Hugging 'til the end

    3x Hurt Muk
     
  12. Volteon

    Volteon Back I guess??

    ^Same as Ludi-Kero!!
     
  13. i'mblue92

    i'mblue92 water lover

    x3 hurt Banette
     
  14. ~Shadow Espeon~

    ~Shadow Espeon~ I did it!!

    x3 Duskull

    1 Banette - 7
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 1
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 1
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 4
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 7

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 -
    3 -
    4 -
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -
     
  15. Zadros

    Zadros Incorrigible slacker

    3x hurt Gallade
     
  16. ~Shadow Espeon~

    ~Shadow Espeon~ I did it!!

    x3 hurt Duskull to knock it out...

    1 Banette - 7
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    9 Gallade - 7
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 1
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 4
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 7

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 - Duskull
    3 -
    4 -
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -
     
  17. i'mblue92

    i'mblue92 water lover

    x3 hurt Banette again
     
  18. Pokemanyak

    Pokemanyak Little VoltTackler

    x3 hurt Gulpin
     
  19. MareepMan

    MareepMan Well-Known Member

    3 hurt Swalot again!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page