1. We have moved to a new forum system. All your posts and data should have transferred over. Welcome, to the new Serebii Forums. Details here
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Be sure to join the discussion on our discord at: Discord.gg/serebii
    Dismiss Notice
  3. If you're still waiting for the e-mail, be sure to check your junk/spam e-mail folders
    Dismiss Notice

The Kalos Dex Thread v2 [READ FIRST POST]

Discussion in 'Pokémon Generation VI Discussion' started by Wulava, Oct 10, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Wulava

    Wulava Let's Go! Staff Member Moderator

    Discuss and about the NEW GEN 6 POKEMON, and the rest of the Pokemon in Pokemon X & Y.


    All posts should be constructive and must contain ideas, support/elaborate their ideas, and must contribute to the discussions and/or on-going arguments. Also, one-liner posts such as "I agree.", "I want [this] to be in the game!", "This sucks!" will all be considered SPAM, deleted and you will be possibly infracted.

    Let's promote a worthwhile discussion!

    Here are some useful links:

    :: List of Gen 6 Pokémon
    :: The Kalos Pokédex
    :: List of Mega Evolutions
    :: List of Version Exclusives
    :: Different Form/es of Pokemon
    :: List of Fairy-type Pokémon


    KALOS DEX POKEMON LOCATION LIST
    [spoil]CENTRAL KALOS

    001. Chespin - Starter Pokémon
    002. Quilladin - [Lv.16]
    003. Chesnaught - [Lv.36]
    004. Fennekin - Starter Pokémon
    005. Braixen - [Lv.16]
    006. Delphox - [Lv.36]
    007. Froakie - Starter Pokémon
    008. Frogadier - [Lv.16]
    009. Greninja - [Lv.36]
    010. Bunnelby - Route 2, Route 3, Route 22
    011. Diggersby - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers]; [Lv.20]
    012. Zigzagoon - Route 2
    013. Linoone - [Lv.20]
    014. Fletchling - Route 2, Route 3
    015. Fletchinder - [Lv.17]
    016. Talonflame - [Lv.35]
    017. Pidgey - Route 2, Route 3
    018. Pidgeotto - [Lv.18]
    019. Pidgeot - [Lv.36]
    020. Scatterbug - Route 2, Santalune Forest
    021. Spewpa - [Lv.09]
    022. Vivillon - [Lv.12]
    023. Caterpie - Route 2 [Y only], Santalune Forest
    024. Metapod - Santalune Forest [Y only]; [Lv.07]
    025. Butterfree - [Lv.10]
    026. Weedle - Route 2 [X only], Santalune Forest
    027. Kakuna - Santalune Forest [X only]; [Lv.07]
    028. Beedrill - [Lv.10]
    029. Pansage - Santalune Forest
    030. Simisage - [Leaf Stone]
    031. Pansear - Santalune Forest
    032. Simisear - [Fire Stone]
    033. Panpour - Santalune Forest
    034. Simipour - [Water Stone]
    035. Pichu - Breed Pikachu/Raichu
    036. Pikachu - Route 3, Santalune Forest; [Max. Happiness]
    037. Raichu - [Thunder Stone]
    038. Bidoof - Route 3, Route 22
    039. Bibarel - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers]; [Lv.15]
    040. Dunsparce - Route 3, Route 22
    041. Azurill - Route 3, Route 22
    042. Marill - Route 3 [Surf]; [Max. Happiness]
    043. Azumarill - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers, Surf]; [Lv.18]
    044. Burmy - Route 3
    045. Wormadam - [Lv.20, F]
    046. Mothim - [Lv.20, M]
    047. Surskit - Breed Masquerain
    048. Masquerain - Route 3 [Surf]; [Lv.22]
    049. Magikarp - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Old Rod]
    050. Gyarados - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.20]
    051. Corphish - Route 3 [Fish - Good Rod]
    052. Crawdaunt - Route 3 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
    053. Goldeen - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Good Rod]
    054. Seaking - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.33]
    055. Carvanha - Route 22 [Fish - Good Rod]
    056. Sharpedo - Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
    057. Litleo - Route 22
    058. Pyroar - [Lv.35]
    059. Psyduck - Route 7 [Horde only], Route 22
    060. Golduck - [Lv.33]
    061. Farfetch'd - Route 22
    062. Riolu - Route 22
    063. Lucario - [Max. Happiness, Day]
    064. Ralts - Route 4
    065. Kirlia - [Lv.20]
    066. Gardevoir - [Lv.30]
    067. Gallade - [Dawn Stone, M]
    068. Flabébé - Route 4, Route 7
    069. Floette - [Lv.19]
    070. Florges - [Shiny Stone]
    071. Budew - Route 4, Route 7 [Horde only]
    072. Roselia - Route 7; [Max. Happiness, Day]
    072. Roserade - [Shiny Stone]
    074. Ledyba - Route 4
    075. Ledian - [Lv.18]
    076. Combee - Route 4
    077. Vespiquen - [Lv.21, F]
    078. Skitty - Route 4
    079. Delcatty - [Moon Stone]
    080. Bulbasaur - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
    081. Ivysaur - [Lv.16]
    082. Venusaur - [Lv.32]
    083. Charmander - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
    084. Charmeleon - [Lv.16]
    085. Charizard - [Lv.36]
    086. Squirtle - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
    087. Wartortle - [Lv.16]
    088. Blastoise - [Lv.36]
    089. Skiddo - Route 5
    090. Gogoat - [Lv.32]
    091. Pancham - Route 5
    092. Pangoro - [Lv.32, w/ Dark-type in team]
    093. Furfrou - Route 5
    094. Doduo - Route 5
    095. Dodrio - [Lv.31]
    096. Plusle - Route 5 [Horde only in Y]
    097. Minun - Route 5 [Horde only in X]
    098. Gulpin - Route 5
    099. Swalot - [Lv.26]
    100. Scraggy - Route 5 [Horde only]
    101. Scrafty - [Lv.39]
    102. Abra - Route 5
    103. Kadabra - [Lv.16]
    104. Alakazam - [Trade]
    105. Oddish - Route 6
    106. Gloom - [Lv.21]
    107. Vileplume - [Leaf Stone]
    108. Bellossom - [Sun Stone]
    109. Sentret - Route 6
    110. Furret - [Lv.15]
    111. Nincada - Route 6
    112. Ninjask - [Lv.20]
    113. Shedinja - [Lv.20, Empty slot in party]
    114. Espurr - Route 6
    115. Meowstic - [Lv.25]
    116. Kecleon - Route 6
    117. Honedge - Route 6
    118. Doublade - [Lv.35]
    119. Aegislash - [Dusk Stone]
    120. Venipede - Route 6 [Shaking Bush]
    121. Whirlipede - [Lv.22]
    122. Scolipede - [Lv.30]
    123. Audino - Route 6 [Shaking Bush]
    124. Smeargle - Route 7
    125. Croagunk - Route 7
    126. Toxicroak - [Lv.37]
    127. Ducklett - Route 7
    128. Swanna - [Lv.35]
    129. Spritzee - Route 7 [Y only]
    130. Aromatisse - [Trade, w/ Sachet]
    131. Swirlix - Route 7 [X only]
    132. Slurpuff - [Trade, w/ Whipped Dream]
    133. Volbeat - Route 7
    134. Illumise - Route 7
    135. Hoppip - Route 7 [Horde only]
    136. SKiploom - [Lv.18]
    137. Jumpluff - [Lv.27]
    138. Munchlax - Breed Snorlax
    139. Snorlax - Route 7 - Interact; [Max Happiness]
    140. Whismur - Connecting Cave
    141. Loudred - [Lv.20]
    142. Exploud - [Lv.40]
    143. Meditite - Connecting Cave
    144. Medicham - [Lv.37]
    145. Zubat - Connecting Cave
    146. Golbat - [Lv.22]
    147. Crobat - [Max Happiness]
    148. Axew - Connecting Cave
    149. Fraxure - [Lv.38]
    150. Haxorus - [Lv.48]


    COASTAL KALOS

    001. Drifloon - Route 8
    002. Drifblim - [Lv.38]
    003. Mienfoo - Route 8
    004. Mienshao - [Lv.50]
    005. Zangoose - Route 8 [Horde only in Y]
    006. Seviper - Route 8 [Horde only in X]
    007. Spoink - Route 8
    008. Grumpig - [Lv.32]
    009. Absol - Route 8
    010. Inkay - Route 8
    011. Malamar - [Lv.30, Hold 3DS upside-down]
    012. Lunatone - Route 8 [Shaking Bush; X only], Glittering Cave
    013. Solrock - Route 8 [Shaking Bush; Y only], Glittering cave
    014. Bagon - Route 8
    015. Shelgon - [Lv.30]
    016. Salamence - [Lv.50]
    017. Wingull - Route 8, Route 12 [Horde only]
    018. Pelipper - [Lv.25]
    019. Taillow - Route 8 [Horde only]
    020. Swellow - [Lv.22]
    021. Binacle - Route 8, Route 12, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Rock Smash]
    022. Barbaracle - [Lv.39]
    023. Dwebble - Route 8, Route 12, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City, Glittering Cave [Rock Smash]
    024. Crustle - [Lv.34]
    025. Tentacool - Route 8, 12, Ambrette Town, Azure Bay, Cyllage City [Surf]
    026. Tentacruel - [Lv.30]
    027. Wailmer - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Surf]
    028. Wailord - [Lv.40]
    029. Luvdisc - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Route 12, Azure Bay, Cyllage City [Fish - Old Rod]
    030. Skrelp - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod; Y only]
    031. Dragalge - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Lv.48]
    032. Clauncher - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod; X only]
    033. Clawitzer - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Lv.37]
    034. Staryu - Route 8 [Fish - Good Rod; X only]
    035. Starmie - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Water Stone]
    036. Shellder - Route 8 [Fish - Good Rod; Y only]
    037. Cloyster - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Water Stone]
    038. Qwilfish - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod]
    039. Horsea - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod]
    040. Seadra - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.32]
    041. Kingdra - [Trade, w/ Dragon Scale]
    042. Relicanth - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod]
    043. Sandile - Route 9
    044. Krokorok - [Lv.29]
    045. Krookodile - [Lv.40]
    046. Helioptile - Route 9
    047. Heliolisk - [Sun Stone]
    048. Hippopotas - Route 9
    049. Hippowdon - [Lv.34]
    050. Rhyhorn - Glittering Cave
    051. Rhydon - [Lv.42]
    052. Rhyperior - [Trade, w/ Protector]
    053. Onix - Glittering Cave
    054. Steelix - [Trade, w/ Metal Coat]
    055. Woobat - Glittering Cave, Reflection Cave [Shadow]
    056. Swoobat - [Max Happiness]
    057. Machop - Glittering Cave
    058. Machoke - [Lv.28]
    059. Machamp - [Trade]
    060. Cubone - Glittering Cave
    061. Marowak - [Lv.28]
    062. Kangaskhan - Glittering Cave
    063. Mawile - Glittering Cave
    064. Tyrunt - Revive Jaw Fossil
    065. Tyrantrum - [Lv.39, Day]
    066. Amaura - Revive Jaw Fossil
    067. Aurorus - [Lv.39, Night]
    068. Aerodactyl - Revive Old Amber
    069. Ferroseed - Glittering Cave, Reflection Cave [Shadow]
    070. Ferrothorn - [Lv.40]
    071. Snubbull - Route 10
    072. Granbull - [Lv.23]
    073. Electrike - Route 10 [Y only]
    074. Manectric - [Lv.26]
    075. Houndour - Route 10 [X only]
    076. Houndoom - [Lv.24]
    077. Eevee - Route 10
    078. Vaporeon - [Water Stone]
    079. Jolteon - [Thunder Stone]
    080. Flareon - [Fire Stone]
    081. Espeon - [Max Happiness, Day]
    082. Umbreon - [Max Happiness, Night]
    083. Leafeon - [Level up around Moss Rock at Route 20]
    084. Glaceon - [Level up around Ice Rock in Frost Cavern]
    085. Sylveon - [Max Bond on Pokemon-Amie]
    086. Emolga - Route 10
    087. Yanma - Route 10 [Horde only]
    088. Yanmega - [Level up, learn Ancientpower]
    089. Hawlucha - Route 10
    090. Sigilyph - Route 10
    091. Golett - Route 10
    092. Golurk - [Lv.43]
    093. Nosepass - Route 10 [Horde only]
    094. Probopass - [Level up around Route 13]
    095. Makuhita - Route 11
    096. Hariyama - [Lv.24]
    097. Throh - Route 11 [Y only]
    098. Sawk - Route 11 [X only]
    099. Starly - Route 11 [Horde only]
    100. Staravia - Route 11; [Lv.14]
    101. Staraptor - [Lv.34]
    102. Stunky - Route 11
    103. Skuntank - [Lv.34]
    104. Nidoran F - Route 11 [Horde only]
    105. Nidorina - Route 11; [Lv.16]
    106. Nidoqueen - [Moon Stone]
    107. Nidoran M - Route 11 [Horde only]
    108. Nidorino - Route 11; [Lv.16]
    109. Nidoking - [Moon Stone]
    110. Dedenne - Route 11
    111. Chingling - Route 11, Reflection Cave
    112. Chimecho - [Max Happiness, Night]
    113. Mime Jr. - Reflection Cave [Horde only]
    114. Mr. Mime - Reflection Cave; [Level up, learn Mimic]
    115. Solosis - Reflection Cave
    116. Duosion - [Lv.32]
    117. Reuniclus - [Lv.41]
    118. Wynaut - Breed Wobbuffet
    119. Wobbuffet - Reflection Cave; [Lv.15]
    120. Roggenrola - Reflection Cave
    121. Boldore - [Lv.25]
    122. Gigalith - [Trade]
    123. Sableye - Reflection Cave
    124. Carbink - Reflection Cave
    125. Tauros - Route 12
    126. Miltank - Route 12
    127. Mareep - Route 12 [Horde only]
    128. Flaaffy - [Lv.15]
    129. Ampharos - [Lv.30]
    130. Pinsir - Route 12 [X only]
    131. Heracross - Route 12 [Y only]
    132. Pachirisu - Route 12
    133. Slowpoke - Route 12
    134. Slowbro - [Lv.37]
    135. Slowking - [Trade, w/ King's Rock]
    136. Exeggcute - Route 12
    137. Exeggutor - [Leaf Stone]
    138. Chatot - Route 12
    139. Mantyke - Route 12, Azure Bay [Surf]
    140. Mantine - [Level up, w/ Remoraid in party]
    141. Clamperl - Route 12 [Fish - Good Rod]
    142. Huntail - Route 12 - [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Trade, w/ Deep Sea Tooth]
    143. Gorebyss - Route 12 - [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Trade, w/ Deep Sea Scale]
    144. Remoraid - Route 12, Azure Bay [Fish - Good Rod]
    145. Octillery - Route 12, Azure Bay - [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.25]
    146. Corsola - Route 12 [Fish - Super Rod]
    147. Chinchou - Azure Bay [Fish - Good Rod]
    148. Lanturn - Azure Bay [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.27]
    149. Alomomola - Azure Bay [Fish - Super Rod]
    150. Lapras - Route 12, Azure Bay [Surf]
    151. Articuno - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
    152. Zapdos - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
    153. Moltres - Roaming Kalos [post-game]

    MOUNTAIN KALOS

    001. Diglett - Breed Dugtrio
    002. Dugtrio - Route 13; [Lv.26]
    003. Trapinch - Route 13
    004. Vibrava - [Lv.35]
    005. Flygon - [Lv.45]
    006. Gible - Route 13
    007. Gabite - [Lv.24]
    008. Garchomp - [Lv.48]
    009. Geodude - Route 18, Terminus Cave [Horde only]
    010. Graveler - Route 13 [Rock Smash], Route 18, Terminus Cave, Victory Road; [Lv.25]
    011. Golem - [Trade]
    012. Slugma - Route 13 [Rock Smash]
    013. Magcargo - [Lv.38]
    014. Shuckle - Route 18, Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Rock Smash]
    015. Skorupi - Route 16 [Yellow Flowers], Route 19 [Horde only], Route 14, Route 15
    016. Drapion - Route 19; [Lv.40]
    017. Wooper - Breed Quagsire
    018. Quagsire - Route 14, Route 19 [Surf]; [Lv.20]
    019. Goomy - Route 14
    020. Sliggoo - Route 19; [Lv.40]
    021. Goodra - [Level up in rain]
    022. Karrablast - Route 14, Route 19
    023. Escavalier - [Trade with a Shelmet]
    024. Shelmet - Route 14, Route 19
    025. Accelgor - [Trade with a Karrablast]
    026. Bellsprout - Route 14 [Horde only]
    027. Weepinbell - Route 16 [Yellow Flowers], Route 14, Route 19; [Lv.21]
    028. Victreebel - [Leaf Stone]
    029. Carnivine - Route 14, Route 19
    030. Gastly - Breed Haunter
    031. Haunter - Route 14, Route 19, Frost Cavern, Victory Road; [Lv.25]
    032. Gengar - [Trade]
    033. Poliwag - Route 14, Route 15, Route 16, Route 19, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Old Rod]
    034. Poliwhirl - Route 14, Route 15, Route 16, Route 19, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Good, Super Rod]; [Lv.25]
    035. Poliwrath - [Water Stone]
    036. Politoed - [Trade, w/ King's Rock]
    037. Ekans - Route 14 [Horde only]
    038. Arbok - Route 19 [Horde only]; [Lv.22]
    039. Stunfisk - Route 14, Route 19 [Surf]
    040. Barboach - Route 14, Route 19 [Fish - Good Rod]
    041. Whiscash - Route 14, Route 19 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
    042. Purrloin - Breed Liepard
    043. Liepard - Route 15 [Y only]; [Lv.20]
    044. Poochyena - Breed Mightyena
    045. Mightyena - Route 15 [Y only]; [Lv.18]
    046. Patrat - Breed Watchog
    047. Watchog - Route 15; [Lv.20]
    048. Pawniard - Route 15, Lost Hotel
    049. Bisharp - [Lv.52]
    050. Klefki - Route 15, Route 16, Lost Hotel
    051. Murkrow - Route 15, Route 16 [Horde only]
    052. Honchkrow - [Dusk Stone]
    053. Foongus - Route 15, Route 16, Route 20, Victory Road, Pokémon Village
    054. Amoonguss - Route 20, Victory Road, Pokémon Village; [Lv.39]
    055. Lotad - Breed Lombre
    056. Lombre - Route 15, Route 16, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Surf]; [Lv.14]
    057. Ludicolo - [Water Stone]
    058. Buizel - Breed Floatzel
    059. Floatzel - Route 15, Route 16 [also Yellow Flowers], Route 21 [Surf]; [Lv.26]
    060. Basculin - Route 15, Route 16, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Good, Super Rod]
    061. Phantump - Route 16
    062. Trevenant - Route 20; [Trade]
    063. Pumpkaboo - Route 16 [Tall Grass]
    064. Gourgeist - [Trade]
    065. Litwick - Lost Hotel
    066. Lampent - [Lv.41]
    067. Chandelure - [Dusk Stone]
    068. Rotom - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins, Tuesdays only]
    069. Magnemite - Breed Magnemite
    070. Magneton - Lost Hotel; [Lv.30]
    071. Magnezone - [Level up around Route 13]
    072. Voltorb - Breed Electrode
    073. Electrode - Lost Hotel; [Lv.30]
    074. Trubbish - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins]
    075. Garbordor - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins]; [Lv.36]
    076. Swinub - Breed Piloswine/Mamoswine
    077. Piloswine - Frost Cavern; [Lv.33]
    078. Mamoswine - [Level up, learn Ancientpower]
    079. Bergmite - Frost Cavern
    080. Avalugg - [Lv.37]
    081. Cubchoo - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
    082. Beartic - Frost Cavern; [Lv.37]
    083. Smoochum - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
    084. Jynx - Frost Cavern; [Lv.30]
    085. Vanillite - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
    086. Vanillish - [Lv.35]
    087. Vanilluxe - [Lv.47]
    088. Snover - Route 17
    089. Abomasnow - Route 17; [Lv.40]
    090. Delibird - Route 17
    091. Sneasel - Route 17
    092. Weavile - [Level up, w/ Razor Claw, Night]
    093. Timburr - Breed Gurdurr/Conkeldurr
    094. Gurdurr - Route 18, Victory Road; [Lv.35]
    095. Conkeldurr - [Trade]
    096. Torkoal - Route 18
    097. Sandshrew - Breed Sandslash
    098. Sandslash - Route 18, Terminus Cave; [Lv.22]
    099. Aron - Terminus Cave [Horde only; X only]
    100. Lairon - Route 18 [X only]; [Lv.32]
    101. Aggron - [Lv.42]
    102. Larvitar - Terminus Cave [Horde only; Y only]
    103. Pupitar - Route 18 [Y only]; [Lv.30]
    104. Tyranitar - [Lv.55]
    105. Heatmor - Route 18
    106. Durant - Route 18
    107. Spinarak - Breed Ariados
    108. Ariados - Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.22]
    109. Spearow - Breed Fearow
    110. Fearow - Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.20]
    111. Cryogonal - Frost Cavern [Shadow]
    112. Skarmory - Victory Road [Shadow]
    113. Noibat - Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Shadow]
    114. Noivern - [Lv.48]
    115. Gligar - Route 19 [Horde only]
    116. Gliscor - [Level up, w/ Razor Fang, Night]
    117. Hoothoot - Pokémon Village
    118. Noctowl - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv. 20]
    119. Igglybuff - Breed Jigglypuff/Wigglytuff
    120. Jigglypuff - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Max Happiness]
    121. Wigglytuff - [Moon Stone]
    122. Shuppet - Breed Banette
    123. Bannette - Pokémon Village [Trash Bins]; [Lv.37]
    124. Zorua - Breed Zoroark
    125. Zoroark - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv.30]
    126. Gothita - Breed Gothorita/Gothitelle
    127. Gothorita - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv.32]
    128. Gothitelle - [Lv.41]
    129. Bonsly - Breed Sudowoodo
    130. Sudowoodo - Route 20 [Horde only]; [Level up, learn Mimic]
    131. Spinda - Route 21
    132. Teddiursa - Victory Road [Horde only]
    133. Ursaring - Route 21, Victory Road; [Lv.30]
    134. Lickitung - Victory Road
    135. Lickilicky - [Level up, learn Rollout]
    136. Scyther - Route 21
    137. Scizor - [Trade, w/ Metal Coat]
    138. Ditto - Pokémon Village
    139. Swablu - Route 21 [Horde only]
    140. Altaria - Route 21; [Lv.35]
    141. Druddigon - Victory Road
    142. Deino - Breed Zweilous/Hydreigon
    143. Zweilous - Victory Road; [Lv.50]
    144. Hydreigon - Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.64]
    145. Dratini - Route 21 [Fish - Good Rod]
    146. Dragonair - Route 21 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
    147. Dragonite - [Lv.55]
    148. Xerneas - Team Flare HQ [X only]
    149. Yveltal - Team Flare HQ [Y only]
    150. Zygarde - Terminus Cave [post-game]
    151. Mewtwo - Pokémon Village [post-game]
    [/spoil]
     
  2. Tenilius

    Tenilius Well-Known Member

    Great that Serebii's started his coverage.

    Can't wait to see a catalogue of all the different formes, especially in high quality images.
     
  3. TheFairyQueen

    TheFairyQueen Top Coordinator

    Hmmm while i'm not 100% certain on why we have 2 threads for this (I guess to document pre-games and then post release) but i am really loving Gardevoir this gen. She has always been a favourite of mine but this gen has taken her from Awesome to Fabulous ahahaha. Her mega-evo design coupled with her new fairy type makes her a perfect representation of the royal fairy family in game. Now my question is where abouts do we catch Ralts/Kirlia in Kalos ahahhaha?
     
  4. Oshakpop

    Oshakpop Eeveelution Master

    As for your question from the other thread, Flabébé seems to be first available in Route 4, while Scatterbug is available in Santalune Forest!
     
  5. arronishere

    arronishere Random Trainer

    Has anyone got a list of the version exlcuisves beyond this one yet?

    http://www.serebii.net/xy/exclusives.shtml

    Exclusive to Pokémon X

    Mega Charizard X Mega Mewtwo X Clauncher Swirlix Slurpuff Xerneas


    Exclusive to Pokémon Y

    Mega Charizard Y Mega Mewtwo Y Skrelp Spritzee Aromatisse Yveltal
     
  6. TheFairyQueen

    TheFairyQueen Top Coordinator

    Ahhh thanks for responding ahahahahha, i can't wait until Saturday when i finally get my copy ahahaha. I am soo hyped up for this
     
  7. Munchy

    Munchy =)

    Serebii is gradually updating the pages, so I'm sure we'll see an update on that as well soon enough.
     
  8. Torus333

    Torus333 Fakemon Artist

    May someone show me the new pic of Heliolisk with its frill open?
     
  9. malcolm_n

    malcolm_n Pokemon Collector

    I have to say this about Gen VI; for having 69 pokemon, they are all of good enough quality that I could see myself raising each of them as time goes on. There really aren't any fillers this gen, imho, like Spinda or Corsola. I like that.
     
  10. Munchy

    Munchy =)

  11. Torus333

    Torus333 Fakemon Artist

  12. Hasty

    Hasty Moonside

  13. Rykel22

    Rykel22 Info Gatherer

  14. arronishere

    arronishere Random Trainer

    I liked Corsola tho :(
     
  15. Ryohei

    Ryohei Shiny Hunter

    Only 69 Pokemon? Is this fixed or still counting?

    Dendenne doesn't evolve? :( I need an electric pokemon for my team, and Helliosk looks bad IMO.

    Just saw the third legendary or the mascot of Pokemon Z lol Eh...
     
  16. Ver-mont

    Ver-mont Well-Known Member

    Not counting, just 69. Except for hidden event legendaries.
     
  17. Worbinator

    Worbinator Well-Known Member

    I'm curious about Pumpkaboo and Gourgeist forms.
    Given the two Pumpkaboos I believe that they are the same but with different weight and size
     
  18. J.J. Knight

    J.J. Knight Well-Known Member

    I'm still wondering what those blank spots are. I hope they are new Pokemon, but they're probably older Pokemon. Come ooooon, Rotom~
     
  19. Rakurai

    Rakurai Well-Known Member

    Heliolisk is easily the best Electric type available in the regional dex, aside from Mega Ampharos and whatever other Electric types get a mega.

    It has above average speed and special attack for an Electric type (If you consider base 105 to be standard), plus Dry Skin makes it an excellent counter to Water types.

    Though if you're talking looks, can't help you there.
     
  20. Ryohei

    Ryohei Shiny Hunter

    Whoa. I'm disappointed. :( It should have been more than the last gen at least.
    but the number mega pokemon is still counting yes?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page