Discuss and about the NEW GEN 6 POKEMON, and the rest of the Pokemon in Pokemon X & Y.
All posts should be constructive and must contain ideas, support/elaborate their ideas, and must contribute to the discussions and/or on-going arguments. Also, one-liner posts such as "I agree.", "I want [this] to be in the game!", "This sucks!" will all be considered SPAM, deleted and you will be possibly infracted.
Let's promote a worthwhile discussion!
Here are some useful links:
:: List of Gen 6 Pokémon
:: The Kalos Pokédex
:: List of Mega Evolutions
:: List of Version Exclusives
:: Different Form/es of Pokemon
:: List of Fairy-type Pokémon
KALOS DEX POKEMON LOCATION LIST
[spoil]CENTRAL KALOS
001. Chespin - Starter Pokémon
002. Quilladin - [Lv.16]
003. Chesnaught - [Lv.36]
004. Fennekin - Starter Pokémon
005. Braixen - [Lv.16]
006. Delphox - [Lv.36]
007. Froakie - Starter Pokémon
008. Frogadier - [Lv.16]
009. Greninja - [Lv.36]
010. Bunnelby - Route 2, Route 3, Route 22
011. Diggersby - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers]; [Lv.20]
012. Zigzagoon - Route 2
013. Linoone - [Lv.20]
014. Fletchling - Route 2, Route 3
015. Fletchinder - [Lv.17]
016. Talonflame - [Lv.35]
017. Pidgey - Route 2, Route 3
018. Pidgeotto - [Lv.18]
019. Pidgeot - [Lv.36]
020. Scatterbug - Route 2, Santalune Forest
021. Spewpa - [Lv.09]
022. Vivillon - [Lv.12]
023. Caterpie - Route 2 [Y only], Santalune Forest
024. Metapod - Santalune Forest [Y only]; [Lv.07]
025. Butterfree - [Lv.10]
026. Weedle - Route 2 [X only], Santalune Forest
027. Kakuna - Santalune Forest [X only]; [Lv.07]
028. Beedrill - [Lv.10]
029. Pansage - Santalune Forest
030. Simisage - [Leaf Stone]
031. Pansear - Santalune Forest
032. Simisear - [Fire Stone]
033. Panpour - Santalune Forest
034. Simipour - [Water Stone]
035. Pichu - Breed Pikachu/Raichu
036. Pikachu - Route 3, Santalune Forest; [Max. Happiness]
037. Raichu - [Thunder Stone]
038. Bidoof - Route 3, Route 22
039. Bibarel - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers]; [Lv.15]
040. Dunsparce - Route 3, Route 22
041. Azurill - Route 3, Route 22
042. Marill - Route 3 [Surf]; [Max. Happiness]
043. Azumarill - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers, Surf]; [Lv.18]
044. Burmy - Route 3
045. Wormadam - [Lv.20, F]
046. Mothim - [Lv.20, M]
047. Surskit - Breed Masquerain
048. Masquerain - Route 3 [Surf]; [Lv.22]
049. Magikarp - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Old Rod]
050. Gyarados - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.20]
051. Corphish - Route 3 [Fish - Good Rod]
052. Crawdaunt - Route 3 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
053. Goldeen - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Good Rod]
054. Seaking - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.33]
055. Carvanha - Route 22 [Fish - Good Rod]
056. Sharpedo - Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
057. Litleo - Route 22
058. Pyroar - [Lv.35]
059. Psyduck - Route 7 [Horde only], Route 22
060. Golduck - [Lv.33]
061. Farfetch'd - Route 22
062. Riolu - Route 22
063. Lucario - [Max. Happiness, Day]
064. Ralts - Route 4
065. Kirlia - [Lv.20]
066. Gardevoir - [Lv.30]
067. Gallade - [Dawn Stone, M]
068. Flabébé - Route 4, Route 7
069. Floette - [Lv.19]
070. Florges - [Shiny Stone]
071. Budew - Route 4, Route 7 [Horde only]
072. Roselia - Route 7; [Max. Happiness, Day]
072. Roserade - [Shiny Stone]
074. Ledyba - Route 4
075. Ledian - [Lv.18]
076. Combee - Route 4
077. Vespiquen - [Lv.21, F]
078. Skitty - Route 4
079. Delcatty - [Moon Stone]
080. Bulbasaur - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
081. Ivysaur - [Lv.16]
082. Venusaur - [Lv.32]
083. Charmander - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
084. Charmeleon - [Lv.16]
085. Charizard - [Lv.36]
086. Squirtle - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
087. Wartortle - [Lv.16]
088. Blastoise - [Lv.36]
089. Skiddo - Route 5
090. Gogoat - [Lv.32]
091. Pancham - Route 5
092. Pangoro - [Lv.32, w/ Dark-type in team]
093. Furfrou - Route 5
094. Doduo - Route 5
095. Dodrio - [Lv.31]
096. Plusle - Route 5 [Horde only in Y]
097. Minun - Route 5 [Horde only in X]
098. Gulpin - Route 5
099. Swalot - [Lv.26]
100. Scraggy - Route 5 [Horde only]
101. Scrafty - [Lv.39]
102. Abra - Route 5
103. Kadabra - [Lv.16]
104. Alakazam - [Trade]
105. Oddish - Route 6
106. Gloom - [Lv.21]
107. Vileplume - [Leaf Stone]
108. Bellossom - [Sun Stone]
109. Sentret - Route 6
110. Furret - [Lv.15]
111. Nincada - Route 6
112. Ninjask - [Lv.20]
113. Shedinja - [Lv.20, Empty slot in party]
114. Espurr - Route 6
115. Meowstic - [Lv.25]
116. Kecleon - Route 6
117. Honedge - Route 6
118. Doublade - [Lv.35]
119. Aegislash - [Dusk Stone]
120. Venipede - Route 6 [Shaking Bush]
121. Whirlipede - [Lv.22]
122. Scolipede - [Lv.30]
123. Audino - Route 6 [Shaking Bush]
124. Smeargle - Route 7
125. Croagunk - Route 7
126. Toxicroak - [Lv.37]
127. Ducklett - Route 7
128. Swanna - [Lv.35]
129. Spritzee - Route 7 [Y only]
130. Aromatisse - [Trade, w/ Sachet]
131. Swirlix - Route 7 [X only]
132. Slurpuff - [Trade, w/ Whipped Dream]
133. Volbeat - Route 7
134. Illumise - Route 7
135. Hoppip - Route 7 [Horde only]
136. SKiploom - [Lv.18]
137. Jumpluff - [Lv.27]
138. Munchlax - Breed Snorlax
139. Snorlax - Route 7 - Interact; [Max Happiness]
140. Whismur - Connecting Cave
141. Loudred - [Lv.20]
142. Exploud - [Lv.40]
143. Meditite - Connecting Cave
144. Medicham - [Lv.37]
145. Zubat - Connecting Cave
146. Golbat - [Lv.22]
147. Crobat - [Max Happiness]
148. Axew - Connecting Cave
149. Fraxure - [Lv.38]
150. Haxorus - [Lv.48]
COASTAL KALOS
001. Drifloon - Route 8
002. Drifblim - [Lv.38]
003. Mienfoo - Route 8
004. Mienshao - [Lv.50]
005. Zangoose - Route 8 [Horde only in Y]
006. Seviper - Route 8 [Horde only in X]
007. Spoink - Route 8
008. Grumpig - [Lv.32]
009. Absol - Route 8
010. Inkay - Route 8
011. Malamar - [Lv.30, Hold 3DS upside-down]
012. Lunatone - Route 8 [Shaking Bush; X only], Glittering Cave
013. Solrock - Route 8 [Shaking Bush; Y only], Glittering cave
014. Bagon - Route 8
015. Shelgon - [Lv.30]
016. Salamence - [Lv.50]
017. Wingull - Route 8, Route 12 [Horde only]
018. Pelipper - [Lv.25]
019. Taillow - Route 8 [Horde only]
020. Swellow - [Lv.22]
021. Binacle - Route 8, Route 12, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Rock Smash]
022. Barbaracle - [Lv.39]
023. Dwebble - Route 8, Route 12, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City, Glittering Cave [Rock Smash]
024. Crustle - [Lv.34]
025. Tentacool - Route 8, 12, Ambrette Town, Azure Bay, Cyllage City [Surf]
026. Tentacruel - [Lv.30]
027. Wailmer - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Surf]
028. Wailord - [Lv.40]
029. Luvdisc - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Route 12, Azure Bay, Cyllage City [Fish - Old Rod]
030. Skrelp - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod; Y only]
031. Dragalge - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Lv.48]
032. Clauncher - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod; X only]
033. Clawitzer - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Lv.37]
034. Staryu - Route 8 [Fish - Good Rod; X only]
035. Starmie - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Water Stone]
036. Shellder - Route 8 [Fish - Good Rod; Y only]
037. Cloyster - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Water Stone]
038. Qwilfish - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod]
039. Horsea - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod]
040. Seadra - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.32]
041. Kingdra - [Trade, w/ Dragon Scale]
042. Relicanth - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod]
043. Sandile - Route 9
044. Krokorok - [Lv.29]
045. Krookodile - [Lv.40]
046. Helioptile - Route 9
047. Heliolisk - [Sun Stone]
048. Hippopotas - Route 9
049. Hippowdon - [Lv.34]
050. Rhyhorn - Glittering Cave
051. Rhydon - [Lv.42]
052. Rhyperior - [Trade, w/ Protector]
053. Onix - Glittering Cave
054. Steelix - [Trade, w/ Metal Coat]
055. Woobat - Glittering Cave, Reflection Cave [Shadow]
056. Swoobat - [Max Happiness]
057. Machop - Glittering Cave
058. Machoke - [Lv.28]
059. Machamp - [Trade]
060. Cubone - Glittering Cave
061. Marowak - [Lv.28]
062. Kangaskhan - Glittering Cave
063. Mawile - Glittering Cave
064. Tyrunt - Revive Jaw Fossil
065. Tyrantrum - [Lv.39, Day]
066. Amaura - Revive Jaw Fossil
067. Aurorus - [Lv.39, Night]
068. Aerodactyl - Revive Old Amber
069. Ferroseed - Glittering Cave, Reflection Cave [Shadow]
070. Ferrothorn - [Lv.40]
071. Snubbull - Route 10
072. Granbull - [Lv.23]
073. Electrike - Route 10 [Y only]
074. Manectric - [Lv.26]
075. Houndour - Route 10 [X only]
076. Houndoom - [Lv.24]
077. Eevee - Route 10
078. Vaporeon - [Water Stone]
079. Jolteon - [Thunder Stone]
080. Flareon - [Fire Stone]
081. Espeon - [Max Happiness, Day]
082. Umbreon - [Max Happiness, Night]
083. Leafeon - [Level up around Moss Rock at Route 20]
084. Glaceon - [Level up around Ice Rock in Frost Cavern]
085. Sylveon - [Max Bond on Pokemon-Amie]
086. Emolga - Route 10
087. Yanma - Route 10 [Horde only]
088. Yanmega - [Level up, learn Ancientpower]
089. Hawlucha - Route 10
090. Sigilyph - Route 10
091. Golett - Route 10
092. Golurk - [Lv.43]
093. Nosepass - Route 10 [Horde only]
094. Probopass - [Level up around Route 13]
095. Makuhita - Route 11
096. Hariyama - [Lv.24]
097. Throh - Route 11 [Y only]
098. Sawk - Route 11 [X only]
099. Starly - Route 11 [Horde only]
100. Staravia - Route 11; [Lv.14]
101. Staraptor - [Lv.34]
102. Stunky - Route 11
103. Skuntank - [Lv.34]
104. Nidoran F - Route 11 [Horde only]
105. Nidorina - Route 11; [Lv.16]
106. Nidoqueen - [Moon Stone]
107. Nidoran M - Route 11 [Horde only]
108. Nidorino - Route 11; [Lv.16]
109. Nidoking - [Moon Stone]
110. Dedenne - Route 11
111. Chingling - Route 11, Reflection Cave
112. Chimecho - [Max Happiness, Night]
113. Mime Jr. - Reflection Cave [Horde only]
114. Mr. Mime - Reflection Cave; [Level up, learn Mimic]
115. Solosis - Reflection Cave
116. Duosion - [Lv.32]
117. Reuniclus - [Lv.41]
118. Wynaut - Breed Wobbuffet
119. Wobbuffet - Reflection Cave; [Lv.15]
120. Roggenrola - Reflection Cave
121. Boldore - [Lv.25]
122. Gigalith - [Trade]
123. Sableye - Reflection Cave
124. Carbink - Reflection Cave
125. Tauros - Route 12
126. Miltank - Route 12
127. Mareep - Route 12 [Horde only]
128. Flaaffy - [Lv.15]
129. Ampharos - [Lv.30]
130. Pinsir - Route 12 [X only]
131. Heracross - Route 12 [Y only]
132. Pachirisu - Route 12
133. Slowpoke - Route 12
134. Slowbro - [Lv.37]
135. Slowking - [Trade, w/ King's Rock]
136. Exeggcute - Route 12
137. Exeggutor - [Leaf Stone]
138. Chatot - Route 12
139. Mantyke - Route 12, Azure Bay [Surf]
140. Mantine - [Level up, w/ Remoraid in party]
141. Clamperl - Route 12 [Fish - Good Rod]
142. Huntail - Route 12 - [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Trade, w/ Deep Sea Tooth]
143. Gorebyss - Route 12 - [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Trade, w/ Deep Sea Scale]
144. Remoraid - Route 12, Azure Bay [Fish - Good Rod]
145. Octillery - Route 12, Azure Bay - [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.25]
146. Corsola - Route 12 [Fish - Super Rod]
147. Chinchou - Azure Bay [Fish - Good Rod]
148. Lanturn - Azure Bay [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.27]
149. Alomomola - Azure Bay [Fish - Super Rod]
150. Lapras - Route 12, Azure Bay [Surf]
151. Articuno - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
152. Zapdos - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
153. Moltres - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
MOUNTAIN KALOS
001. Diglett - Breed Dugtrio
002. Dugtrio - Route 13; [Lv.26]
003. Trapinch - Route 13
004. Vibrava - [Lv.35]
005. Flygon - [Lv.45]
006. Gible - Route 13
007. Gabite - [Lv.24]
008. Garchomp - [Lv.48]
009. Geodude - Route 18, Terminus Cave [Horde only]
010. Graveler - Route 13 [Rock Smash], Route 18, Terminus Cave, Victory Road; [Lv.25]
011. Golem - [Trade]
012. Slugma - Route 13 [Rock Smash]
013. Magcargo - [Lv.38]
014. Shuckle - Route 18, Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Rock Smash]
015. Skorupi - Route 16 [Yellow Flowers], Route 19 [Horde only], Route 14, Route 15
016. Drapion - Route 19; [Lv.40]
017. Wooper - Breed Quagsire
018. Quagsire - Route 14, Route 19 [Surf]; [Lv.20]
019. Goomy - Route 14
020. Sliggoo - Route 19; [Lv.40]
021. Goodra - [Level up in rain]
022. Karrablast - Route 14, Route 19
023. Escavalier - [Trade with a Shelmet]
024. Shelmet - Route 14, Route 19
025. Accelgor - [Trade with a Karrablast]
026. Bellsprout - Route 14 [Horde only]
027. Weepinbell - Route 16 [Yellow Flowers], Route 14, Route 19; [Lv.21]
028. Victreebel - [Leaf Stone]
029. Carnivine - Route 14, Route 19
030. Gastly - Breed Haunter
031. Haunter - Route 14, Route 19, Frost Cavern, Victory Road; [Lv.25]
032. Gengar - [Trade]
033. Poliwag - Route 14, Route 15, Route 16, Route 19, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Old Rod]
034. Poliwhirl - Route 14, Route 15, Route 16, Route 19, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Good, Super Rod]; [Lv.25]
035. Poliwrath - [Water Stone]
036. Politoed - [Trade, w/ King's Rock]
037. Ekans - Route 14 [Horde only]
038. Arbok - Route 19 [Horde only]; [Lv.22]
039. Stunfisk - Route 14, Route 19 [Surf]
040. Barboach - Route 14, Route 19 [Fish - Good Rod]
041. Whiscash - Route 14, Route 19 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
042. Purrloin - Breed Liepard
043. Liepard - Route 15 [Y only]; [Lv.20]
044. Poochyena - Breed Mightyena
045. Mightyena - Route 15 [Y only]; [Lv.18]
046. Patrat - Breed Watchog
047. Watchog - Route 15; [Lv.20]
048. Pawniard - Route 15, Lost Hotel
049. Bisharp - [Lv.52]
050. Klefki - Route 15, Route 16, Lost Hotel
051. Murkrow - Route 15, Route 16 [Horde only]
052. Honchkrow - [Dusk Stone]
053. Foongus - Route 15, Route 16, Route 20, Victory Road, Pokémon Village
054. Amoonguss - Route 20, Victory Road, Pokémon Village; [Lv.39]
055. Lotad - Breed Lombre
056. Lombre - Route 15, Route 16, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Surf]; [Lv.14]
057. Ludicolo - [Water Stone]
058. Buizel - Breed Floatzel
059. Floatzel - Route 15, Route 16 [also Yellow Flowers], Route 21 [Surf]; [Lv.26]
060. Basculin - Route 15, Route 16, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Good, Super Rod]
061. Phantump - Route 16
062. Trevenant - Route 20; [Trade]
063. Pumpkaboo - Route 16 [Tall Grass]
064. Gourgeist - [Trade]
065. Litwick - Lost Hotel
066. Lampent - [Lv.41]
067. Chandelure - [Dusk Stone]
068. Rotom - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins, Tuesdays only]
069. Magnemite - Breed Magnemite
070. Magneton - Lost Hotel; [Lv.30]
071. Magnezone - [Level up around Route 13]
072. Voltorb - Breed Electrode
073. Electrode - Lost Hotel; [Lv.30]
074. Trubbish - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins]
075. Garbordor - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins]; [Lv.36]
076. Swinub - Breed Piloswine/Mamoswine
077. Piloswine - Frost Cavern; [Lv.33]
078. Mamoswine - [Level up, learn Ancientpower]
079. Bergmite - Frost Cavern
080. Avalugg - [Lv.37]
081. Cubchoo - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
082. Beartic - Frost Cavern; [Lv.37]
083. Smoochum - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
084. Jynx - Frost Cavern; [Lv.30]
085. Vanillite - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
086. Vanillish - [Lv.35]
087. Vanilluxe - [Lv.47]
088. Snover - Route 17
089. Abomasnow - Route 17; [Lv.40]
090. Delibird - Route 17
091. Sneasel - Route 17
092. Weavile - [Level up, w/ Razor Claw, Night]
093. Timburr - Breed Gurdurr/Conkeldurr
094. Gurdurr - Route 18, Victory Road; [Lv.35]
095. Conkeldurr - [Trade]
096. Torkoal - Route 18
097. Sandshrew - Breed Sandslash
098. Sandslash - Route 18, Terminus Cave; [Lv.22]
099. Aron - Terminus Cave [Horde only; X only]
100. Lairon - Route 18 [X only]; [Lv.32]
101. Aggron - [Lv.42]
102. Larvitar - Terminus Cave [Horde only; Y only]
103. Pupitar - Route 18 [Y only]; [Lv.30]
104. Tyranitar - [Lv.55]
105. Heatmor - Route 18
106. Durant - Route 18
107. Spinarak - Breed Ariados
108. Ariados - Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.22]
109. Spearow - Breed Fearow
110. Fearow - Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.20]
111. Cryogonal - Frost Cavern [Shadow]
112. Skarmory - Victory Road [Shadow]
113. Noibat - Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Shadow]
114. Noivern - [Lv.48]
115. Gligar - Route 19 [Horde only]
116. Gliscor - [Level up, w/ Razor Fang, Night]
117. Hoothoot - Pokémon Village
118. Noctowl - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv. 20]
119. Igglybuff - Breed Jigglypuff/Wigglytuff
120. Jigglypuff - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Max Happiness]
121. Wigglytuff - [Moon Stone]
122. Shuppet - Breed Banette
123. Bannette - Pokémon Village [Trash Bins]; [Lv.37]
124. Zorua - Breed Zoroark
125. Zoroark - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv.30]
126. Gothita - Breed Gothorita/Gothitelle
127. Gothorita - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv.32]
128. Gothitelle - [Lv.41]
129. Bonsly - Breed Sudowoodo
130. Sudowoodo - Route 20 [Horde only]; [Level up, learn Mimic]
131. Spinda - Route 21
132. Teddiursa - Victory Road [Horde only]
133. Ursaring - Route 21, Victory Road; [Lv.30]
134. Lickitung - Victory Road
135. Lickilicky - [Level up, learn Rollout]
136. Scyther - Route 21
137. Scizor - [Trade, w/ Metal Coat]
138. Ditto - Pokémon Village
139. Swablu - Route 21 [Horde only]
140. Altaria - Route 21; [Lv.35]
141. Druddigon - Victory Road
142. Deino - Breed Zweilous/Hydreigon
143. Zweilous - Victory Road; [Lv.50]
144. Hydreigon - Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.64]
145. Dratini - Route 21 [Fish - Good Rod]
146. Dragonair - Route 21 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
147. Dragonite - [Lv.55]
148. Xerneas - Team Flare HQ [X only]
149. Yveltal - Team Flare HQ [Y only]
150. Zygarde - Terminus Cave [post-game]
151. Mewtwo - Pokémon Village [post-game][/spoil]
All posts should be constructive and must contain ideas, support/elaborate their ideas, and must contribute to the discussions and/or on-going arguments. Also, one-liner posts such as "I agree.", "I want [this] to be in the game!", "This sucks!" will all be considered SPAM, deleted and you will be possibly infracted.
Let's promote a worthwhile discussion!
Here are some useful links:
:: List of Gen 6 Pokémon
:: The Kalos Pokédex
:: List of Mega Evolutions
:: List of Version Exclusives
:: Different Form/es of Pokemon
:: List of Fairy-type Pokémon
KALOS DEX POKEMON LOCATION LIST
[spoil]CENTRAL KALOS
001. Chespin - Starter Pokémon
002. Quilladin - [Lv.16]
003. Chesnaught - [Lv.36]
004. Fennekin - Starter Pokémon
005. Braixen - [Lv.16]
006. Delphox - [Lv.36]
007. Froakie - Starter Pokémon
008. Frogadier - [Lv.16]
009. Greninja - [Lv.36]
010. Bunnelby - Route 2, Route 3, Route 22
011. Diggersby - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers]; [Lv.20]
012. Zigzagoon - Route 2
013. Linoone - [Lv.20]
014. Fletchling - Route 2, Route 3
015. Fletchinder - [Lv.17]
016. Talonflame - [Lv.35]
017. Pidgey - Route 2, Route 3
018. Pidgeotto - [Lv.18]
019. Pidgeot - [Lv.36]
020. Scatterbug - Route 2, Santalune Forest
021. Spewpa - [Lv.09]
022. Vivillon - [Lv.12]
023. Caterpie - Route 2 [Y only], Santalune Forest
024. Metapod - Santalune Forest [Y only]; [Lv.07]
025. Butterfree - [Lv.10]
026. Weedle - Route 2 [X only], Santalune Forest
027. Kakuna - Santalune Forest [X only]; [Lv.07]
028. Beedrill - [Lv.10]
029. Pansage - Santalune Forest
030. Simisage - [Leaf Stone]
031. Pansear - Santalune Forest
032. Simisear - [Fire Stone]
033. Panpour - Santalune Forest
034. Simipour - [Water Stone]
035. Pichu - Breed Pikachu/Raichu
036. Pikachu - Route 3, Santalune Forest; [Max. Happiness]
037. Raichu - [Thunder Stone]
038. Bidoof - Route 3, Route 22
039. Bibarel - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers]; [Lv.15]
040. Dunsparce - Route 3, Route 22
041. Azurill - Route 3, Route 22
042. Marill - Route 3 [Surf]; [Max. Happiness]
043. Azumarill - Route 22 [Yellow Flowers, Surf]; [Lv.18]
044. Burmy - Route 3
045. Wormadam - [Lv.20, F]
046. Mothim - [Lv.20, M]
047. Surskit - Breed Masquerain
048. Masquerain - Route 3 [Surf]; [Lv.22]
049. Magikarp - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Old Rod]
050. Gyarados - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.20]
051. Corphish - Route 3 [Fish - Good Rod]
052. Crawdaunt - Route 3 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
053. Goldeen - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Good Rod]
054. Seaking - Route 3, Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.33]
055. Carvanha - Route 22 [Fish - Good Rod]
056. Sharpedo - Route 22 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
057. Litleo - Route 22
058. Pyroar - [Lv.35]
059. Psyduck - Route 7 [Horde only], Route 22
060. Golduck - [Lv.33]
061. Farfetch'd - Route 22
062. Riolu - Route 22
063. Lucario - [Max. Happiness, Day]
064. Ralts - Route 4
065. Kirlia - [Lv.20]
066. Gardevoir - [Lv.30]
067. Gallade - [Dawn Stone, M]
068. Flabébé - Route 4, Route 7
069. Floette - [Lv.19]
070. Florges - [Shiny Stone]
071. Budew - Route 4, Route 7 [Horde only]
072. Roselia - Route 7; [Max. Happiness, Day]
072. Roserade - [Shiny Stone]
074. Ledyba - Route 4
075. Ledian - [Lv.18]
076. Combee - Route 4
077. Vespiquen - [Lv.21, F]
078. Skitty - Route 4
079. Delcatty - [Moon Stone]
080. Bulbasaur - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
081. Ivysaur - [Lv.16]
082. Venusaur - [Lv.32]
083. Charmander - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
084. Charmeleon - [Lv.16]
085. Charizard - [Lv.36]
086. Squirtle - Lumiose City - Professor Sycamore
087. Wartortle - [Lv.16]
088. Blastoise - [Lv.36]
089. Skiddo - Route 5
090. Gogoat - [Lv.32]
091. Pancham - Route 5
092. Pangoro - [Lv.32, w/ Dark-type in team]
093. Furfrou - Route 5
094. Doduo - Route 5
095. Dodrio - [Lv.31]
096. Plusle - Route 5 [Horde only in Y]
097. Minun - Route 5 [Horde only in X]
098. Gulpin - Route 5
099. Swalot - [Lv.26]
100. Scraggy - Route 5 [Horde only]
101. Scrafty - [Lv.39]
102. Abra - Route 5
103. Kadabra - [Lv.16]
104. Alakazam - [Trade]
105. Oddish - Route 6
106. Gloom - [Lv.21]
107. Vileplume - [Leaf Stone]
108. Bellossom - [Sun Stone]
109. Sentret - Route 6
110. Furret - [Lv.15]
111. Nincada - Route 6
112. Ninjask - [Lv.20]
113. Shedinja - [Lv.20, Empty slot in party]
114. Espurr - Route 6
115. Meowstic - [Lv.25]
116. Kecleon - Route 6
117. Honedge - Route 6
118. Doublade - [Lv.35]
119. Aegislash - [Dusk Stone]
120. Venipede - Route 6 [Shaking Bush]
121. Whirlipede - [Lv.22]
122. Scolipede - [Lv.30]
123. Audino - Route 6 [Shaking Bush]
124. Smeargle - Route 7
125. Croagunk - Route 7
126. Toxicroak - [Lv.37]
127. Ducklett - Route 7
128. Swanna - [Lv.35]
129. Spritzee - Route 7 [Y only]
130. Aromatisse - [Trade, w/ Sachet]
131. Swirlix - Route 7 [X only]
132. Slurpuff - [Trade, w/ Whipped Dream]
133. Volbeat - Route 7
134. Illumise - Route 7
135. Hoppip - Route 7 [Horde only]
136. SKiploom - [Lv.18]
137. Jumpluff - [Lv.27]
138. Munchlax - Breed Snorlax
139. Snorlax - Route 7 - Interact; [Max Happiness]
140. Whismur - Connecting Cave
141. Loudred - [Lv.20]
142. Exploud - [Lv.40]
143. Meditite - Connecting Cave
144. Medicham - [Lv.37]
145. Zubat - Connecting Cave
146. Golbat - [Lv.22]
147. Crobat - [Max Happiness]
148. Axew - Connecting Cave
149. Fraxure - [Lv.38]
150. Haxorus - [Lv.48]
COASTAL KALOS
001. Drifloon - Route 8
002. Drifblim - [Lv.38]
003. Mienfoo - Route 8
004. Mienshao - [Lv.50]
005. Zangoose - Route 8 [Horde only in Y]
006. Seviper - Route 8 [Horde only in X]
007. Spoink - Route 8
008. Grumpig - [Lv.32]
009. Absol - Route 8
010. Inkay - Route 8
011. Malamar - [Lv.30, Hold 3DS upside-down]
012. Lunatone - Route 8 [Shaking Bush; X only], Glittering Cave
013. Solrock - Route 8 [Shaking Bush; Y only], Glittering cave
014. Bagon - Route 8
015. Shelgon - [Lv.30]
016. Salamence - [Lv.50]
017. Wingull - Route 8, Route 12 [Horde only]
018. Pelipper - [Lv.25]
019. Taillow - Route 8 [Horde only]
020. Swellow - [Lv.22]
021. Binacle - Route 8, Route 12, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Rock Smash]
022. Barbaracle - [Lv.39]
023. Dwebble - Route 8, Route 12, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City, Glittering Cave [Rock Smash]
024. Crustle - [Lv.34]
025. Tentacool - Route 8, 12, Ambrette Town, Azure Bay, Cyllage City [Surf]
026. Tentacruel - [Lv.30]
027. Wailmer - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Surf]
028. Wailord - [Lv.40]
029. Luvdisc - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Route 12, Azure Bay, Cyllage City [Fish - Old Rod]
030. Skrelp - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod; Y only]
031. Dragalge - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Lv.48]
032. Clauncher - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod; X only]
033. Clawitzer - Route 8, Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Lv.37]
034. Staryu - Route 8 [Fish - Good Rod; X only]
035. Starmie - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Water Stone]
036. Shellder - Route 8 [Fish - Good Rod; Y only]
037. Cloyster - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Water Stone]
038. Qwilfish - Route 8 [Fish - Super Rod]
039. Horsea - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Good Rod]
040. Seadra - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.32]
041. Kingdra - [Trade, w/ Dragon Scale]
042. Relicanth - Ambrette Town, Cyllage City [Fish - Super Rod]
043. Sandile - Route 9
044. Krokorok - [Lv.29]
045. Krookodile - [Lv.40]
046. Helioptile - Route 9
047. Heliolisk - [Sun Stone]
048. Hippopotas - Route 9
049. Hippowdon - [Lv.34]
050. Rhyhorn - Glittering Cave
051. Rhydon - [Lv.42]
052. Rhyperior - [Trade, w/ Protector]
053. Onix - Glittering Cave
054. Steelix - [Trade, w/ Metal Coat]
055. Woobat - Glittering Cave, Reflection Cave [Shadow]
056. Swoobat - [Max Happiness]
057. Machop - Glittering Cave
058. Machoke - [Lv.28]
059. Machamp - [Trade]
060. Cubone - Glittering Cave
061. Marowak - [Lv.28]
062. Kangaskhan - Glittering Cave
063. Mawile - Glittering Cave
064. Tyrunt - Revive Jaw Fossil
065. Tyrantrum - [Lv.39, Day]
066. Amaura - Revive Jaw Fossil
067. Aurorus - [Lv.39, Night]
068. Aerodactyl - Revive Old Amber
069. Ferroseed - Glittering Cave, Reflection Cave [Shadow]
070. Ferrothorn - [Lv.40]
071. Snubbull - Route 10
072. Granbull - [Lv.23]
073. Electrike - Route 10 [Y only]
074. Manectric - [Lv.26]
075. Houndour - Route 10 [X only]
076. Houndoom - [Lv.24]
077. Eevee - Route 10
078. Vaporeon - [Water Stone]
079. Jolteon - [Thunder Stone]
080. Flareon - [Fire Stone]
081. Espeon - [Max Happiness, Day]
082. Umbreon - [Max Happiness, Night]
083. Leafeon - [Level up around Moss Rock at Route 20]
084. Glaceon - [Level up around Ice Rock in Frost Cavern]
085. Sylveon - [Max Bond on Pokemon-Amie]
086. Emolga - Route 10
087. Yanma - Route 10 [Horde only]
088. Yanmega - [Level up, learn Ancientpower]
089. Hawlucha - Route 10
090. Sigilyph - Route 10
091. Golett - Route 10
092. Golurk - [Lv.43]
093. Nosepass - Route 10 [Horde only]
094. Probopass - [Level up around Route 13]
095. Makuhita - Route 11
096. Hariyama - [Lv.24]
097. Throh - Route 11 [Y only]
098. Sawk - Route 11 [X only]
099. Starly - Route 11 [Horde only]
100. Staravia - Route 11; [Lv.14]
101. Staraptor - [Lv.34]
102. Stunky - Route 11
103. Skuntank - [Lv.34]
104. Nidoran F - Route 11 [Horde only]
105. Nidorina - Route 11; [Lv.16]
106. Nidoqueen - [Moon Stone]
107. Nidoran M - Route 11 [Horde only]
108. Nidorino - Route 11; [Lv.16]
109. Nidoking - [Moon Stone]
110. Dedenne - Route 11
111. Chingling - Route 11, Reflection Cave
112. Chimecho - [Max Happiness, Night]
113. Mime Jr. - Reflection Cave [Horde only]
114. Mr. Mime - Reflection Cave; [Level up, learn Mimic]
115. Solosis - Reflection Cave
116. Duosion - [Lv.32]
117. Reuniclus - [Lv.41]
118. Wynaut - Breed Wobbuffet
119. Wobbuffet - Reflection Cave; [Lv.15]
120. Roggenrola - Reflection Cave
121. Boldore - [Lv.25]
122. Gigalith - [Trade]
123. Sableye - Reflection Cave
124. Carbink - Reflection Cave
125. Tauros - Route 12
126. Miltank - Route 12
127. Mareep - Route 12 [Horde only]
128. Flaaffy - [Lv.15]
129. Ampharos - [Lv.30]
130. Pinsir - Route 12 [X only]
131. Heracross - Route 12 [Y only]
132. Pachirisu - Route 12
133. Slowpoke - Route 12
134. Slowbro - [Lv.37]
135. Slowking - [Trade, w/ King's Rock]
136. Exeggcute - Route 12
137. Exeggutor - [Leaf Stone]
138. Chatot - Route 12
139. Mantyke - Route 12, Azure Bay [Surf]
140. Mantine - [Level up, w/ Remoraid in party]
141. Clamperl - Route 12 [Fish - Good Rod]
142. Huntail - Route 12 - [Fish - Super Rod; X only]; [Trade, w/ Deep Sea Tooth]
143. Gorebyss - Route 12 - [Fish - Super Rod; Y only]; [Trade, w/ Deep Sea Scale]
144. Remoraid - Route 12, Azure Bay [Fish - Good Rod]
145. Octillery - Route 12, Azure Bay - [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.25]
146. Corsola - Route 12 [Fish - Super Rod]
147. Chinchou - Azure Bay [Fish - Good Rod]
148. Lanturn - Azure Bay [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.27]
149. Alomomola - Azure Bay [Fish - Super Rod]
150. Lapras - Route 12, Azure Bay [Surf]
151. Articuno - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
152. Zapdos - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
153. Moltres - Roaming Kalos [post-game]
MOUNTAIN KALOS
001. Diglett - Breed Dugtrio
002. Dugtrio - Route 13; [Lv.26]
003. Trapinch - Route 13
004. Vibrava - [Lv.35]
005. Flygon - [Lv.45]
006. Gible - Route 13
007. Gabite - [Lv.24]
008. Garchomp - [Lv.48]
009. Geodude - Route 18, Terminus Cave [Horde only]
010. Graveler - Route 13 [Rock Smash], Route 18, Terminus Cave, Victory Road; [Lv.25]
011. Golem - [Trade]
012. Slugma - Route 13 [Rock Smash]
013. Magcargo - [Lv.38]
014. Shuckle - Route 18, Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Rock Smash]
015. Skorupi - Route 16 [Yellow Flowers], Route 19 [Horde only], Route 14, Route 15
016. Drapion - Route 19; [Lv.40]
017. Wooper - Breed Quagsire
018. Quagsire - Route 14, Route 19 [Surf]; [Lv.20]
019. Goomy - Route 14
020. Sliggoo - Route 19; [Lv.40]
021. Goodra - [Level up in rain]
022. Karrablast - Route 14, Route 19
023. Escavalier - [Trade with a Shelmet]
024. Shelmet - Route 14, Route 19
025. Accelgor - [Trade with a Karrablast]
026. Bellsprout - Route 14 [Horde only]
027. Weepinbell - Route 16 [Yellow Flowers], Route 14, Route 19; [Lv.21]
028. Victreebel - [Leaf Stone]
029. Carnivine - Route 14, Route 19
030. Gastly - Breed Haunter
031. Haunter - Route 14, Route 19, Frost Cavern, Victory Road; [Lv.25]
032. Gengar - [Trade]
033. Poliwag - Route 14, Route 15, Route 16, Route 19, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Old Rod]
034. Poliwhirl - Route 14, Route 15, Route 16, Route 19, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Good, Super Rod]; [Lv.25]
035. Poliwrath - [Water Stone]
036. Politoed - [Trade, w/ King's Rock]
037. Ekans - Route 14 [Horde only]
038. Arbok - Route 19 [Horde only]; [Lv.22]
039. Stunfisk - Route 14, Route 19 [Surf]
040. Barboach - Route 14, Route 19 [Fish - Good Rod]
041. Whiscash - Route 14, Route 19 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
042. Purrloin - Breed Liepard
043. Liepard - Route 15 [Y only]; [Lv.20]
044. Poochyena - Breed Mightyena
045. Mightyena - Route 15 [Y only]; [Lv.18]
046. Patrat - Breed Watchog
047. Watchog - Route 15; [Lv.20]
048. Pawniard - Route 15, Lost Hotel
049. Bisharp - [Lv.52]
050. Klefki - Route 15, Route 16, Lost Hotel
051. Murkrow - Route 15, Route 16 [Horde only]
052. Honchkrow - [Dusk Stone]
053. Foongus - Route 15, Route 16, Route 20, Victory Road, Pokémon Village
054. Amoonguss - Route 20, Victory Road, Pokémon Village; [Lv.39]
055. Lotad - Breed Lombre
056. Lombre - Route 15, Route 16, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Surf]; [Lv.14]
057. Ludicolo - [Water Stone]
058. Buizel - Breed Floatzel
059. Floatzel - Route 15, Route 16 [also Yellow Flowers], Route 21 [Surf]; [Lv.26]
060. Basculin - Route 15, Route 16, Route 21, Pokémon Village [Fish - Good, Super Rod]
061. Phantump - Route 16
062. Trevenant - Route 20; [Trade]
063. Pumpkaboo - Route 16 [Tall Grass]
064. Gourgeist - [Trade]
065. Litwick - Lost Hotel
066. Lampent - [Lv.41]
067. Chandelure - [Dusk Stone]
068. Rotom - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins, Tuesdays only]
069. Magnemite - Breed Magnemite
070. Magneton - Lost Hotel; [Lv.30]
071. Magnezone - [Level up around Route 13]
072. Voltorb - Breed Electrode
073. Electrode - Lost Hotel; [Lv.30]
074. Trubbish - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins]
075. Garbordor - Lost Hotel [Trash Bins]; [Lv.36]
076. Swinub - Breed Piloswine/Mamoswine
077. Piloswine - Frost Cavern; [Lv.33]
078. Mamoswine - [Level up, learn Ancientpower]
079. Bergmite - Frost Cavern
080. Avalugg - [Lv.37]
081. Cubchoo - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
082. Beartic - Frost Cavern; [Lv.37]
083. Smoochum - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
084. Jynx - Frost Cavern; [Lv.30]
085. Vanillite - Frost Cavern [Horde only]
086. Vanillish - [Lv.35]
087. Vanilluxe - [Lv.47]
088. Snover - Route 17
089. Abomasnow - Route 17; [Lv.40]
090. Delibird - Route 17
091. Sneasel - Route 17
092. Weavile - [Level up, w/ Razor Claw, Night]
093. Timburr - Breed Gurdurr/Conkeldurr
094. Gurdurr - Route 18, Victory Road; [Lv.35]
095. Conkeldurr - [Trade]
096. Torkoal - Route 18
097. Sandshrew - Breed Sandslash
098. Sandslash - Route 18, Terminus Cave; [Lv.22]
099. Aron - Terminus Cave [Horde only; X only]
100. Lairon - Route 18 [X only]; [Lv.32]
101. Aggron - [Lv.42]
102. Larvitar - Terminus Cave [Horde only; Y only]
103. Pupitar - Route 18 [Y only]; [Lv.30]
104. Tyranitar - [Lv.55]
105. Heatmor - Route 18
106. Durant - Route 18
107. Spinarak - Breed Ariados
108. Ariados - Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.22]
109. Spearow - Breed Fearow
110. Fearow - Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.20]
111. Cryogonal - Frost Cavern [Shadow]
112. Skarmory - Victory Road [Shadow]
113. Noibat - Terminus Cave, Victory Road [Shadow]
114. Noivern - [Lv.48]
115. Gligar - Route 19 [Horde only]
116. Gliscor - [Level up, w/ Razor Fang, Night]
117. Hoothoot - Pokémon Village
118. Noctowl - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv. 20]
119. Igglybuff - Breed Jigglypuff/Wigglytuff
120. Jigglypuff - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Max Happiness]
121. Wigglytuff - [Moon Stone]
122. Shuppet - Breed Banette
123. Bannette - Pokémon Village [Trash Bins]; [Lv.37]
124. Zorua - Breed Zoroark
125. Zoroark - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv.30]
126. Gothita - Breed Gothorita/Gothitelle
127. Gothorita - Route 20, Pokémon Village; [Lv.32]
128. Gothitelle - [Lv.41]
129. Bonsly - Breed Sudowoodo
130. Sudowoodo - Route 20 [Horde only]; [Level up, learn Mimic]
131. Spinda - Route 21
132. Teddiursa - Victory Road [Horde only]
133. Ursaring - Route 21, Victory Road; [Lv.30]
134. Lickitung - Victory Road
135. Lickilicky - [Level up, learn Rollout]
136. Scyther - Route 21
137. Scizor - [Trade, w/ Metal Coat]
138. Ditto - Pokémon Village
139. Swablu - Route 21 [Horde only]
140. Altaria - Route 21; [Lv.35]
141. Druddigon - Victory Road
142. Deino - Breed Zweilous/Hydreigon
143. Zweilous - Victory Road; [Lv.50]
144. Hydreigon - Victory Road [Shadow]; [Lv.64]
145. Dratini - Route 21 [Fish - Good Rod]
146. Dragonair - Route 21 [Fish - Super Rod]; [Lv.30]
147. Dragonite - [Lv.55]
148. Xerneas - Team Flare HQ [X only]
149. Yveltal - Team Flare HQ [Y only]
150. Zygarde - Terminus Cave [post-game]
151. Mewtwo - Pokémon Village [post-game][/spoil]