1. We have moved to a new forum system. All your posts and data should have transferred over. Welcome, to the new Serebii Forums. Details here
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Be sure to join the discussion on our discord at: Discord.gg/serebii
    Dismiss Notice
  3. If you're still waiting for the e-mail, be sure to check your junk/spam e-mail folders
    Dismiss Notice

Video Game Characters Face-Off (2 hour cooldown)

Discussion in 'Face-Offs' started by Blaze Master X, Mar 7, 2019.

  1. Akkipeddi

    Akkipeddi The Great Seal

    Ganondorf / Ganon (Legend of Zelda Series): 1/20
    Yuri Lowell (Tales of Vesperia): 11/20
    Zero (Megaman X Series): 18/20 +
    Pit (Kid Icarus Series): 9/20
    Doom Slayer (DOOM (2016)): 0/20
    Jill Valentine (Resident Evil Series): 1/20
    Nagito Komaeda (Super Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair): 19/20
    Mega Man (Mega Man Series): 2/20
     
  2. Tsukuyomi56

    Tsukuyomi56 Blizzard Maiden

    Ganondorf / Ganon (Legend of Zelda Series): 1/20
    Yuri Lowell (Tales of Vesperia): 11/20
    Zero (Megaman X Series): 19/20 +
    Pit (Kid Icarus Series): 9/20
    Doom Slayer (DOOM (2016)): 0/20
    Jill Valentine (Resident Evil Series): 1/20
    Nagito Komaeda (Super Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair): 19/20
    Mega Man (Mega Man Series): 2/20
     
  3. wolf jani

    wolf jani Nobutasu

    Ganondorf / Ganon (Legend of Zelda Series): 1/20
    Yuri Lowell (Tales of Vesperia): 11/20
    Zero (Megaman X Series): 19/20
    Pit (Kid Icarus Series): 9/20
    Doom Slayer (DOOM (2016)): 0/20
    Jill Valentine (Resident Evil Series): 1/20
    Nagito Komaeda (Super Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair): 20/20 +
    Mega Man (Mega Man Series): 2/20
     
    Genaller likes this.
  4. Blaze Master X

    Blaze Master X Marin from Link's Awakening

    Sorry about that..
    Who here wants to take care of this thread?

    I'll leave it here:
    Nominated Character List:
    1. Bowser (Super Mario Series)
    2. Champion Link (Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild)
    3. Ganondorf / Ganon (Legend of Zelda Series)

    4. Kirby (Kirby Series) - R1 Matchup 1 winner
    5. Lloyd Irving (Tales of Symphonia)
    6. Yuri Lowell (Tales of Vesperia)
    7. Joker (Persona 5) - R1 Matchup 4 winner
    8. Shadow the Hedgehog (Sonic Series)
    9. Ezio Auditore (Assassin's Creed 2) - R1 Matchup 3 winner
    10. Geralt of Rivia (The Witcher 3)
    11. Joel (The Last of Us) - R1 Matchup 2 winner
    12. Ken Masters (Street Fighter Series)
    13. Zero (Megaman X Series)
    14. Kratos (God of War Series)
    15. Peter Parker / Spider-Man (Marvel's Spider-Man PS4)
    16. Bruce Wayne / Batman (Batman Arkham Series)
    17. Agent 47 (Hitman Series)

    18. Diana Burnwood (Hitman Series)
    19. Dr. Otto Wolfgang Ort-Meyer (Hitman Series)
    20. Arthur Morgan (Red Dead Resumption 2)
    21. Ryu (Street Fighter Series)
    22. John Marston (Red Dead Resumption)

    23. Big Boss / Naked Snake (Metal Gear Solid Series)
    24. Nathan Drake (Uncharted Series)
    25. Melia (Xenoblade Chronicles)
    26. Guildmaster Wigglytuff (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky)
    27. Xion (Kingdom Hearts Series)
    28. Pit (Kid Icarus Series)
    29. Reinhardt (Fire Emblem: Thracia 776)
    30. Komasan (Yo-Kai Watch)

    31. Rosalina (Super Mario Galaxy)
    32. Phosphora (Kid Icarus Uprising)
    33. Cloud Strife (Final Fantasy VII)
    34. Solid Snake (Metal Gear Solid)
    35. Jin Kazama (Tekken Series)

    36. Samus Aran (Metroid Series)
    37. Leon Scott Kennedy (Resident Evil Series)
    38. Sora (Kindom Hearts Series)
    39. Doom Slayer (DOOM (2016))
    40. Prince (Prince of Persia Trilogy)
    41. Hilbert (Pokemon Black and White)
    42. Young Link (Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask)

    43. Pyramid Head (Silent Hill)
    44. Jill Valentine (Resident Evil Series)
    45. Ratchet (Ratchet & Clank Series)
    46. Franklin (Grand Theft Auto V)
    47. Dutch Van der Linde (Red Dead Resumption 2)

    48. Michael De Santa (Grand Theft Auto V)
    49. Makoto Nijima (Persona 5)
    50. Starkiller (Star Wars: The Force Unleashed)
    51. Nagito Komaeda (Super Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair) - R1 Matchup 5 winner
    52. Shuichi Saihara (Danganronpa 3: Killing Harmoney)
    53. Kirei Kotomine (Fate/Stay Night Visual Novel)

    54. N (Pokemon Black and White)
    55. Rintaro Okabe (Steins;Gate Visual Novel)
    56. Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate Visual Novel)
    57. Lenny Summers (Red Dead Redemption 2)
    58. Hosea Matthews (Read Dead Redemption 2)

    59. Max Claufield (Life Is Strange)
    60. Chloe Price (Life Is Strange)
    61. Toon Link (The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker)
    62. Spyro the Dragon (Spyro the Dragon Series)
    63. Mega Man (Mega Man Series)
    64. Dr. Wily (Mega Man Series)
     
    Last edited: Sep 1, 2019

Share This Page