Demon Slayer
A tad-bit overhyped but overall, an enjoyable show with a lovable cast, some might consider as a cliche and a somewhat unique protagonist for a story with demons. (9/10)
Naruto/Naruto Shippuden
One of the long-running shounen anime, Naruto is amazing with a good plot and character focus. Fillers didn't bother me as much but the theme of Loneliness was overused a little. Shippuden throws away all character focus, choosing to focus on minimal characters and goes back on its theme from the first part and has fillers in the most random places ever. It has plotholes too but I didn't notice any so, that didn't bother me. What did bother me was a) the fillers and flashbacks, though near the end of the plot and b) every other female ninja, at times, is a medical ninja, even in fillers. Amazing fights saved it. Both parts have amazing OST and fantastic looking animation at times. (9/10), (8/10).
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
Started too soon, to be honest. As someone who as read the manga and knows that it is good, Boruto started way too soon. I have watched about 100 episodes and up to 65 are pretty great but after that, it is okay. I will catch up soon, hopefully. Not watching it right now, though.
Buuuuuttt Naruto and Sasuke vs Momoshiki is The Best Fight in the anime and was worth watching Every Single Filler, Flashback, and all those 720 episodes.
Fire Force
Not the best thing out there, but average to great animation and okay power system, its...okay. Forced fanservice didn't do it much good and I would prefer a darker version of it. (7/10)
Steins; Gate
Anything involving time travel gets an immediate love from me and Steins; Gate was no different. I loved it, but I would have preferred it to not dive into romance but focus more on the thriller side of things. (9/10)
Little Witch Academia
I solely watched it because it had amazing animation and it delivered. I got a nice Harry Potteresque world and lively characters. (9/10)
When They Cry
This is a masterpiece with crazy suspense and mystery. When They Cry gives you information little by little and the satisfaction of concluding is honestly good. The first season (10/10) and second season (9/10).
FMA: B
It was a little rushed at the start and too comedic but it got better. Better than the anime original. (9/10)
Tatami Galaxy
With a unique art style and resetting episodes and an amazing ending, this show is one of my favorite anime of all time. (10/10)
A Place Further Than The Universe
This show is very inspiring and with its excellent soundtrack and characters, it also is one of my favorite anime. (10/10)
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
I've done it, I watched it. It certainly is bizarre and it's fun. This is how I would rate each part:
Part 2
Part 4
Part 1
Part 3
Part 5 is currently on hold until I randomly decide to watch another episode again.
Beastars
Ironically, relatable characters and good worldbuilding, Beastars is on its way to becoming a favorite of mine. (10/10)
Babylon
Suspense, thriller, mystery. I love these and Babylon has it all. It has sort of an abrupt ending which leaves you hanging, and according to its themes, you could say the show is bad, which is funny to me. But anyways, episode 7 was the best part of the whole series. Ai Magase is a crazy antagonist. (10/10)
Cells at Work
A fun anime, exploring the inner workings of the human body, making you ship your cells, lol. (9/10)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
As much as people would compare it to Death Note, Code Geass doesn't portray that 'people getting outsmarted' like in Death note except on a few occasions. It is mostly just mission tactics which to me isn't the best thing. It has a nice mix of multiple genres but I don't think Mecha is my thing. I still like the plot but I am confused about some things. Suzaku irritated me at first, mainly because he always got in the way but he grew on me. I do like the plot twists that always happened at the end of most episodes. Season one is better than R2 but R2 has a better ending which is one of the best ones in anime, in my opinion. So, both seasons combined my rating would be (9.5/10)
At the moment, I am currently watching Dragon Ball, along with Tower of God and the 2nd season of Kaguya-sama: Love is War weekly.
Thanks for reading!