Kutie Pie
"It is my destiny."
So far:
Ace of Diamond - 48/75
Ajin - 2/13
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Second Season - 12/12 - COMPLETE SEASON THREE PLS
Assassination Classroom: Second Season - 1/25
Astro Boy (2003) - 10/50
Black Butler - 15/24
Bleach - 137/366
Bobobo-Bo Bo-bobo - 53/76
Bubuki Buranki - 1/12
Dagshi Kashi - 1/12
Dance with Devils - 2/12
Digimon Savers - 29/48
Dimension W - 5/12
Dragon Ball Kai - 18/97
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin - 11/21
Gun x Sword - 4/26
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar - 1/12
Hamtaro: 16/296
Heavy Object - 24/24 - COMPLETE
JK Meshi! - 26/26 - COMPLETE AND BURNED
Koukaku no Pandora - 2/12
Lance N' Masques - 2/12
Log Horizon - 2/25
Luck & Logic - 1/?
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara. - 12/12 - COMPLETE WASTE OF TIME
Monster Strike - 14/? - ON HOLD UNTIL SPRING, PIECE OF SHI—
Musaigen no Phantom World - 13/13 - COMPLETELY DULL
Nijiro Days - 5/24
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - 7/24
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Ooyasan wa Shishunki! - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen - 2/12
Pokémon Advanced Generation - 75/192
Ranma 1/2 - 18/161
Rokka no Yuusha - 2/12
Sakigake!! Otokojuku - 13/34
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Speed Racer - 23/52
Sushi Police - 12/13
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai - 2/12
Teekyuu 7 - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Tekkaman - 7/49
Tenchi Universe - 3/26
Tokyo Mew Mew - 12/52
Tweeny Witch - 10/40
Ultimate Muscle - 12/77
Wedding Peach - 10/51
Yami Shibai 3rd Season - 12/13
Yu Yu Hakusho - 35/112
Still playing catch-up, but my thoughts:
Snow White with the Red Hair is gorgeous--the end of that last episode was great *_*.
Phantom World was dull. It's KyoAni just showing that they can animate breasts and animate them well. Wasn't worth my time in the long run.
Also watching Dimension W dubbed, and it's a great dub (why does Chris Sabat get cast as grumpy bear characters all the time, lol). So far, I'm really liking it, so I'm not letting the final consensus of the show get to me right now. I'd like to see how the dub handles it.
I wouldn't mind another Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R season. The CGI in particular pops out to me, it's definitely some of the best I've seen from this season.
And I compared Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara to Pupa on MAL. I shouldn't have to say anything more.
Ace of Diamond - 48/75
Ajin - 2/13
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Second Season - 12/12 - COMPLETE SEASON THREE PLS
Assassination Classroom: Second Season - 1/25
Astro Boy (2003) - 10/50
Black Butler - 15/24
Bleach - 137/366
Bobobo-Bo Bo-bobo - 53/76
Bubuki Buranki - 1/12
Dagshi Kashi - 1/12
Dance with Devils - 2/12
Digimon Savers - 29/48
Dimension W - 5/12
Dragon Ball Kai - 18/97
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin - 11/21
Gun x Sword - 4/26
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar - 1/12
Hamtaro: 16/296
Heavy Object - 24/24 - COMPLETE
JK Meshi! - 26/26 - COMPLETE AND BURNED
Koukaku no Pandora - 2/12
Lance N' Masques - 2/12
Log Horizon - 2/25
Luck & Logic - 1/?
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara. - 12/12 - COMPLETE WASTE OF TIME
Monster Strike - 14/? - ON HOLD UNTIL SPRING, PIECE OF SHI—
Musaigen no Phantom World - 13/13 - COMPLETELY DULL
Nijiro Days - 5/24
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - 7/24
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Ooyasan wa Shishunki! - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen - 2/12
Pokémon Advanced Generation - 75/192
Ranma 1/2 - 18/161
Rokka no Yuusha - 2/12
Sakigake!! Otokojuku - 13/34
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Speed Racer - 23/52
Sushi Police - 12/13
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai - 2/12
Teekyuu 7 - 12/12 - COMPLETE
Tekkaman - 7/49
Tenchi Universe - 3/26
Tokyo Mew Mew - 12/52
Tweeny Witch - 10/40
Ultimate Muscle - 12/77
Wedding Peach - 10/51
Yami Shibai 3rd Season - 12/13
Yu Yu Hakusho - 35/112
Still playing catch-up, but my thoughts:
Snow White with the Red Hair is gorgeous--the end of that last episode was great *_*.
Phantom World was dull. It's KyoAni just showing that they can animate breasts and animate them well. Wasn't worth my time in the long run.
Also watching Dimension W dubbed, and it's a great dub (why does Chris Sabat get cast as grumpy bear characters all the time, lol). So far, I'm really liking it, so I'm not letting the final consensus of the show get to me right now. I'd like to see how the dub handles it.
I wouldn't mind another Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R season. The CGI in particular pops out to me, it's definitely some of the best I've seen from this season.
And I compared Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara to Pupa on MAL. I shouldn't have to say anything more.