Hi all.
We have had reports of member's signatures being edited to include malicious content. You can rest assured this wasn't done by staff and we can find no indication that the forums themselves have been compromised.
However, remember to keep your passwords secure. If you use similar logins on multiple sites, people and even bots may be able to access your account.
We always recommend using unique passwords and enable two-factor authentication if possible. Make sure you are secure.
Finally updated again~ (included old faves to fit 10) No particular order except for the first two!
1. Full Metal Alchemist (Great anime. I'm starting to read the manga just so my passion for it doesn't die...
The movie ended suckily though. I wish that didn't happen.)
2. Death Note (L support!!)
3. Monster Rancher (Very old favorite. Rewatching the thing along with the many episodes I missed.)
4. Digimon Adventure (Good times... I liked it better--
before Kari came along and became too much of a damsel-in-distress. One time, sure. Two times, fine. But good grief it went beyond.)
5. Digimon 02 (It had cool characters and villains. Still a classic for me.)
6. Detective Conan (I like how the cases end up... despite it being too complicated for a normal person to crack...)
7. Shaman King (I just thought of this randomly... xD I liked it while it was around.)
8. One Piece (Just started at this even though I intended to a long time ago... I like it because it's pirates. What a lame reason...)
9. Inuyasha (Used to watch. Didn't see much of it before but I dunno... I just felt like rewatching yesterday.)
10. Galaxy Angel A (Just because... comedy relief from all the emo fests of FMA.)
10. Martin Mystery (it is anime)
9. Bleach
8. One Piece
7. Naruto
6. Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
5. Dinosaur King
4. Hikaru no Go
3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
2. Cardcaptor Sakura
1. Pokemon
10. almost any gundam series
9. Code Geass
8. Zoids Chaotic Century/Guardian Force
7. Death Note
6. Gurren Lagann
5. Slayers series
4. Pokemon
3. Higurashi no naku koro ni
2. Lucky star
1. Detective Conan
1. Digimon Adventure 01 (Loved it! I loved all of it but stupid Joe...)
2. Digimon: Data Squad (Agumon pawns ^^)
3. Digimon Tamers
4. Pokemon (Indigo League, Advanced, Advanced Battle)
5. Digimon Adventure 02
6. Digimon Frontier
7. Medabots
8. Naruto
9. I'm Gonna be an Angel (or was it 'I Wanna be an Angel'?)
10. Yu-Gi-Oh GX
The Digimon series are considered separate shows, mind you.
1. Tenkuu no Escaflowne - The first series I fell in love with.
2. Last Exile - A beautiful, original, and emotional series.
3. Fullmetal Alchemist - Hilarious at times, heartbreaking at others.
4. Berserk - Loses points for not being as good as the manga, otherwise great.
5. Bleach - All-around solid series.
6. Blood+ - Unique spin on a common genre.
7. Kaze to Ki no Uta - Excellent for its time. First "yaoi" manga to be animated.
8. Pokemon - Cute and charming, though lacking in maturity and deep plots.
9. FLCL - C'mon, you've either gotta love or hate this one.
10. Cowboy Bebop - Would be higher up the list if I'd really related to the characters.
I know that as soon as I post this, I'll think of another series. XD But what can ya do?
Things that didn't make the cut: Movies, Avatar: The Last Airbender (because it's not "real" anime), any series I haven't seen at least one full season of.
(Note: For god's sake, if anyone here RPs any series in my top four, PM me!)
My top 10: (In no particular order but no. 1 and no.2 are solid)
1. Prince of Tennis
2. Detective Conan
3. Eyeshield 21 (though I still have to watch it completely... I only caught a few episodes)
4. Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch
5. Pokemon
6. Saiunkoku Monogatari
7. Angelic Layer
8. Samurai X
9. Gakuen Alice
10. Fate/ Stay Night
Others that didn't make it: Cardcaptor Sakura, Clamp School, Cooking Master Boy, Detective School Q, Ginban Kaleidoscope, Groove Adventure Rave, Jigoku Shoujo, Magic Knight Rayearth, Slam Dunk, Yu-gi-oh
Yay! First post in this section, after two years...
10.Sailor Moon(Filler)
9.Tsubasa Cronicles
8.Lucky Star
7.Straberry Panic(Only 5 episodes in, but raep's the other three.)
6.Cardcaptor Sakura
5.Goshusho-sama Ninomiya-kun(The Mayu V.S Army on the island was awsome)
4.Digimon Tamers
3.Karin
2.Digimon Savers
1. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu(Ryoko-Best Character ever.)